0
I haven't watched a lot of movies released last year in theater, so it's a pretty short list. Needless to say, there are a lot more movies I disliked than liked, though that doesn't necessarily make them terrible movies, so I'm not gonna use the term 'best' and 'worst'.
Most Liked:
3. Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 1: Reunion
2. Macbeth
1. Inside Out
Most Disliked:
8. Krampus
7. Bridge of Spies
6. The Martian
5. Avengers: Age of Ultron
4. Everest
3. Spectre
2. Project Almanac
1. Jurassic World
Had a bit of dilemma choosing the lesser movie between Jurassic World and Project Almanac, but even though Almanac was yet another YA tween movie devoid of creativity, Jurassic World was reminiscent of SyFy B-movie terribleness.
Age of Ultron wasn't that bad, but I found it really bloated and just plain messy. Hope Civil War won't turn out that way but I won't hold my breath.