Best and Worst 2015 Movies that you watched so far?
Best:
Avengers Age of Ultron
Ant-Man
Inside Out
Aloha (I guess)
Mad Max: Fury Road
Worst:
Terminator Genisys
Pixels
Tomorrowland
Taken 3
Faith Of Our Fathers
Avengers Age of Ultron
Ant-Man
Inside Out
Aloha (I guess)
Mad Max: Fury Road
Worst:
Terminator Genisys
Pixels
Tomorrowland
Taken 3
Faith Of Our Fathers
I just thought to give this an update
Best
Mad Max Fury Road
The ones that were okay
The Green Inferno - this was released in USA on Sept 25 which was this past Friday
Poltergeist Remake
The Visit
Worst
Hot Pursuit
Unfriended
Best
Mad Max Fury Road
The ones that were okay
The Green Inferno - this was released in USA on Sept 25 which was this past Friday
Poltergeist Remake
The Visit
Worst
Hot Pursuit
Unfriended
X
User Lists
Watched barely any but Going Clear has been my favourite and i wouldn't be surprised if it stayed that way.
X
Favorite Movies
Watched barely any but Going Clear has been my favourite and i wouldn't be surprised if it stayed that way.
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
I'm back again with another list, I'll have a final list but for now after a couple months here are the best and worst movies I've seen from this year
Best:
Antman
Kingsman: The Secret Service
Jurassic World
It Follows
Mission Impossible: Rogue Nation
Avengers: Age of Ultron
Mad Max: Fury Road
Okay:
Everest
Terminator: Jenny Smith
Run All Night
Age of Adeline
Worst:
Air
True Story
The Wedding Ringer
Get Hard
Jupiter Ascending
Paul Blart 2
Movies I plan to see being released in 2015: Black Mass, The Martian, Star Wars The Force Awakens, The Revenant, Sicario, The Hateful Eight, Crimson Peak, Bridge of Spies, Spectre, Trumbo, Legend, Creed, Victor Frankenstein, Macbeth, In The Heart of the Sea, Joy, & Daddy's Home
Best:
Antman
Kingsman: The Secret Service
Jurassic World
It Follows
Mission Impossible: Rogue Nation
Avengers: Age of Ultron
Mad Max: Fury Road
Okay:
Everest
Terminator: Jenny Smith
Run All Night
Age of Adeline
Worst:
Air
True Story
The Wedding Ringer
Get Hard
Jupiter Ascending
Paul Blart 2
Movies I plan to see being released in 2015: Black Mass, The Martian, Star Wars The Force Awakens, The Revenant, Sicario, The Hateful Eight, Crimson Peak, Bridge of Spies, Spectre, Trumbo, Legend, Creed, Victor Frankenstein, Macbeth, In The Heart of the Sea, Joy, & Daddy's Home
__________________
https://t.me/pump_upp
https://t.me/pump_upp
Last edited by AdamUpBxtch; 09-27-15 at 01:54 PM.
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
UPDATED 12/04/15:
Best
1.) Beasts of No Nation
2.) About Elly
3.) Hard to Be a God
4.) World of Tomorrow
5.) Out 1
6.) Carol
7.) Sicario
8.) Mad Max: Fury Road
9.) A Pigeon Sat on a Branch Reflecting on Existence
10.) The Duke of Burgundy
11.) The Look of Silence
12.) Junun
13.) Wild Tales
14.) Queen of Earth
15.) Mission Impossible - Rogue Nation
16.) Timbuktu
17.) Mistress America
18.) Eric & "Anna"
19.) Phoenix
20.) Ex Machina
21.) In Transit
22.) Clouds of Sils Maria
23.) Steve Jobs
24.) The End of the Tour
25.) Kumiko, the Treasure Hunter
Honorable mention: The Yes Men Are Revolting, The Martian, Bridge of Spies, The Jinx, '71, Bone Tomahawk, Creed, The Tribe, Inside Out, What We Do in the Shdows
Worst
1.) The Leisure Class -2/10
2.) Secrets of a Psychopath -3/10
3.) Jupiter Ascending -3/10
4.) Hot Girls Wanted -3/10
5.) Everest -3/10
6.) Echoes of War -4/10
7.) Jurassic World -4/10
8.) Baby, Baby, Baby -5/10
9.) 7 Days in Hell -5/10
10.) Two Step -5/10
Best
1.) Beasts of No Nation
2.) About Elly
3.) Hard to Be a God
4.) World of Tomorrow
5.) Out 1
6.) Carol
7.) Sicario
8.) Mad Max: Fury Road
9.) A Pigeon Sat on a Branch Reflecting on Existence
10.) The Duke of Burgundy
11.) The Look of Silence
12.) Junun
13.) Wild Tales
14.) Queen of Earth
15.) Mission Impossible - Rogue Nation
16.) Timbuktu
17.) Mistress America
18.) Eric & "Anna"
19.) Phoenix
20.) Ex Machina
21.) In Transit
22.) Clouds of Sils Maria
23.) Steve Jobs
24.) The End of the Tour
25.) Kumiko, the Treasure Hunter
Honorable mention: The Yes Men Are Revolting, The Martian, Bridge of Spies, The Jinx, '71, Bone Tomahawk, Creed, The Tribe, Inside Out, What We Do in the Shdows
Worst
1.) The Leisure Class -2/10
2.) Secrets of a Psychopath -3/10
3.) Jupiter Ascending -3/10
4.) Hot Girls Wanted -3/10
5.) Everest -3/10
6.) Echoes of War -4/10
7.) Jurassic World -4/10
8.) Baby, Baby, Baby -5/10
9.) 7 Days in Hell -5/10
10.) Two Step -5/10
Last edited by Kilgore Trout; 12-05-15 at 01:41 AM.
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
Top 5 Best
1. Avengers: Age of Ultron
2. Mad Max: Fury Road
3. Ant-Man
4. Ex Machina
5. Jurassic World
Top 5 Worst
1. Jupiter Ascending
2. Mortdecai
3. Tomorrowland
4. Terminator: Genisys
5. Chappie
1. Avengers: Age of Ultron
2. Mad Max: Fury Road
3. Ant-Man
4. Ex Machina
5. Jurassic World
Top 5 Worst
1. Jupiter Ascending
2. Mortdecai
3. Tomorrowland
4. Terminator: Genisys
5. Chappie
Another Update
Best
007 Spectre
Terminator 5
The ones that were okay
Pixels
American Ultra
I Spit on Your Grave Part 3
Goosebumps Movie
Worst
(There's none this time)
Best
007 Spectre
Terminator 5
The ones that were okay
Pixels
American Ultra
I Spit on Your Grave Part 3
Goosebumps Movie
Worst
(There's none this time)
X
User Lists
BEST
- Ex Machina
- Me and Earl and the Dying Girl
- The Martian
- Danny Collins
- Bridge of Spies
- Far From the Madding Crowd
- The Visit
- The Gift
- Ted 2
- Mission Impossible - Rogue Nation
- Jurassic World
- Monkey Kingdom
- Mad Max - Fury Road
- Minions
WORST
- Jupiter Ascending
- The Lazarus Effect
- Fantastic Four
- The Human Centipede 3
- Pixels
- Get Hard
- Furious 7
- Vacation
__________________
For the rare and radiant maiden whom the angels name Lenore—
Nameless here for evermore.
Edgar Allan Poe
Nameless here for evermore.
Edgar Allan Poe
Hey 13, Welcome to the board! and I like your number one 2015 film! I believe I'm the first person to give your a rep (check your profile)
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
Hey 13, Welcome to the board! and I like your number one 2015 film! I believe I'm the first person to give your a rep (check your profile)
Thanks for the rep, brother.
Enjoy the board, this is a really neat community of people who love films, so stick around.
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
The Best
The Gift
Ex Machina
Avengers: Age Of Ultron
Mad Max: Fury Road
Kingsman: The Secret Service
Antman
Southpaw
Okay
Unfriended
Let me explain myself. Found footage horror is a bit of a guilty pleasure of mine so I was a bit curious when this movie was advertised. While not being scary is one of the cardinal sins for a horror movie, I wasn't bored and there were other aspects of the film that I liked.
Jurassic World
Feel asleep during it. That's an automatic three in my books. Looked fine other wise.
Furious7
I went in knowing this movie was going to be ridiculous and unbelievable so I didn't have a terrible time.
The Worst
Green Inferno
Not really a movie for me but I also feel that when I suggest a movie like this to someone who might like it, I shouldn't also have to suggest for them to go do something else for thirty to forty five minutes after the film has started.
The Loft
I gave it that one because the sets looked nice. Other than that, completely unwatchable.
The Gift
Ex Machina
Avengers: Age Of Ultron
Mad Max: Fury Road
Kingsman: The Secret Service
Antman
Southpaw
Okay
Unfriended
Let me explain myself. Found footage horror is a bit of a guilty pleasure of mine so I was a bit curious when this movie was advertised. While not being scary is one of the cardinal sins for a horror movie, I wasn't bored and there were other aspects of the film that I liked.
Jurassic World
Feel asleep during it. That's an automatic three in my books. Looked fine other wise.
Furious7
I went in knowing this movie was going to be ridiculous and unbelievable so I didn't have a terrible time.
The Worst
Green Inferno
Not really a movie for me but I also feel that when I suggest a movie like this to someone who might like it, I shouldn't also have to suggest for them to go do something else for thirty to forty five minutes after the film has started.
The Loft
I gave it that one because the sets looked nice. Other than that, completely unwatchable.
Until now:
BEST
1. Mad Max: Fury Road
2. Kingsman: The secret service
3. Chappie (please don't argue)
4. Slow West
OKAY
1.Cop Car
2. Dragon Blade
3. MacFarland, USA
4. Jurassic World
5. Tomorrowland
6.The man from U.N.C.L.E.
WORST
1. Furious 7
BEST
1. Mad Max: Fury Road
2. Kingsman: The secret service
3. Chappie (please don't argue)
4. Slow West
OKAY
1.Cop Car
2. Dragon Blade
3. MacFarland, USA
4. Jurassic World
5. Tomorrowland
6.The man from U.N.C.L.E.
WORST
1. Furious 7
__________________
Overall...[Rocket_Sam]
Overall...[Rocket_Sam]
X
Favorite Movies
Yo, what the heck is this?
__________________
Iro's Top 100 Movies v3.0
I really just want you all angry and confused the whole time.
X