He's one of my favorite working directors. In my opinion, he hasn't made a bad film. Death Proof, despite being his weakest movie, was still a solid effort. Anyway, I'm curious how other people would rank his films. Here's my list:
1. Pulp Fiction - 10/10
2. The Hateful Eight - 9/10
3. Jackie Brown - 9/10
4. Kill Bill - 8.5/10
5. Inglourious Basterds - 8/10
6. Django Unchained - 8/10
7. Reservoir Dogs - 8/10
8. Death Proof - 7/10
1. Pulp Fiction - 10/10
2. The Hateful Eight - 9/10
3. Jackie Brown - 9/10
4. Kill Bill - 8.5/10
5. Inglourious Basterds - 8/10
6. Django Unchained - 8/10
7. Reservoir Dogs - 8/10
8. Death Proof - 7/10
Last edited by TalkingHead; 02-07-16 at 03:03 AM.