+1
Can't vote in most pairs, but here's my contribution.
Group 5
Requiem for a Dream vs. Imitation of Life
The Shining vs. Two for the Road
The Kill List vs. Paper Moon
Sideways vs. Fantastic Planet
Serpico vs. Sunset Boulevard
Jesus of Montreal vs. Ma Vie en Rose
Inspector Bellamy vs. Alien
Arsenic and Old Lace vs. Jaws
Group 6
Five Easy Pieces vs. sense and Sensibility
After Hours vs. Pans Labyrinth
The Last Picture Show vs. Spring Breakers
Persepolis vs. Where the Wild Things Are
The Descendants vs. Time of the Gypsies
Rashomon vs. Strange Days
Bad Education vs. Lord of the Rings: Return of the King
Donnie Darko vs. Wild Strawberries
Group 7
The Departed vs. Cries and Whispers
When Harry Met Sally vs. Richard Pryor in Concert
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington vs. How to Steal a Million
Braveheart vs. Before Sunrise
Fight Club vs. Black Swan
Still Walking (2008) vs. The Third Man
Wendy and Lucy vs. Klute
La Reine Margot vs. Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind