1. Soul
2. Da 5 Bloods
3. I'm Thinking of Ending Things
4. Hamilton
5. Tenet
6. The Invisible Man
7. Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
8. Mank
9. Borat 2
10. Host
I'm very conflicted about several of these and it's my least enthusiastic top 10 for a year in a very long time.
2. Da 5 Bloods
3. I'm Thinking of Ending Things
4. Hamilton
5. Tenet
6. The Invisible Man
7. Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
8. Mank
9. Borat 2
10. Host
I'm very conflicted about several of these and it's my least enthusiastic top 10 for a year in a very long time.