+4
For MV: The Angry Silence, BUtterfield 8, Eyes Without a Face (Les yeux sans visage), Peeping Tom, Psycho, Purple Noon (Plein Soleil), The Children's Hour, The Innocents, Victim, The Manchurian Candidate, What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?, The Haunting, The Servant. Seven Up!. Zulu, The 10th Victim (La decima vittima), Life at the Top, A Patch of Blue, Ten Little Indians, The War Game, Belle de jour, In the Heat of the Night, Wait Until Dark, Barbarella ,The Boston Strangler, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, If...., The Lion in Winter, The Odd Couple, Kes.
I know you don't care for horror, but the horrors are more psychological horrors. There's nothing 'horrible' here.
__________________
5-time MoFo Award winner.