Here are mine
5. David Lynch. (I only loved 2 of his movies Elephant man and Eraserhead but those two gave me a lasting love for his style)
4. Martin Scorsese (pretty self explanatory. Raging bull, shutter island, departed, and Hugo)
3. Alfred Hitchcock (Come on, master of suspense. Vertigo, North by Northwesr, the birds, saboteur, phsyco, and rear window)
2. Woody Allen (He just kinda has his own unique style and it always works)
1. Rowan Polanski (I've only given 13 movies 5 stars. 3 o them were by Polanski, Pianist (2nd fav), Chinatown (5th fave), and Rosemary baby (9th fave))
5. David Lynch. (I only loved 2 of his movies Elephant man and Eraserhead but those two gave me a lasting love for his style)
4. Martin Scorsese (pretty self explanatory. Raging bull, shutter island, departed, and Hugo)
3. Alfred Hitchcock (Come on, master of suspense. Vertigo, North by Northwesr, the birds, saboteur, phsyco, and rear window)
2. Woody Allen (He just kinda has his own unique style and it always works)
1. Rowan Polanski (I've only given 13 movies 5 stars. 3 o them were by Polanski, Pianist (2nd fav), Chinatown (5th fave), and Rosemary baby (9th fave))