^yeah, The Two Sister was an excellent Korean flick, also uses Liszt's La lugubra gondola, if I recall correctly, I like that; The American remake was downright trash. Not so with Quarantine
Older classics, not in that order, but as pioneering trends:
1.Pyscho
2.Black Christmas
3.The Thing
4.Halloween
5.Evil Dead 2
6.Texas Chainsaw Massacre
7.Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2
8.Night of the Living Dead
9.The Exorcist
10. The Shining
Newer goodies, I find well done would be:
1.Eden Lake
2.Them (Frnch flck)
3.Surveillance
4.Funny Games
5.Death Proof
6.Martyr
7.Inside
8.Quarantine
9.The Strangers (Underated imo)
10.Triangle
Older classics, not in that order, but as pioneering trends:
1.Pyscho
2.Black Christmas
3.The Thing
4.Halloween
5.Evil Dead 2
6.Texas Chainsaw Massacre
7.Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2
8.Night of the Living Dead
9.The Exorcist
10. The Shining
Newer goodies, I find well done would be:
1.Eden Lake
2.Them (Frnch flck)
3.Surveillance
4.Funny Games
5.Death Proof
6.Martyr
7.Inside
8.Quarantine
9.The Strangers (Underated imo)
10.Triangle