+2
Films I've seen from your list (in bold -> in my top 10):
44. Midnight in Paris
43. Kill Bill
40. Rear Window
38. Barton Fink
36. Se7en
32. Saving Private Ryan
31. Léon: The Professional
29. Full Metal Jacket
24. Psycho
23. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly
21. Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb
18. Inglourious Basterds
16. Fargo
15. The Thin Red Line
13. Eyes Wide Shut
11. Vertigo
9. Sunset Boulevard
8. Pulp Fiction
7. Goodfellas
6. 2001: A Space Odyssey
3. The Shining
2. Taxi Driver
1. Mulholland Drive
I loved all of them! This is an awesome top 50, I like the lay-out a lot too (and the quotes).
__________________
"After all... tomorrow is another day."