My Ballot
1. Inception (2010) 23
2. The Irishman (2019) 31
3. Midnight in Paris (2011) 45
4. American Hustle (2013)
5. Lincoln (2012)
6. Silver Linings Playbook (2012) 24
7. Magic in the Moonlight (2014)
8. True Grit (2010) 40
9. The Greatest Showman (2017)
10. The Hundred-Foot Journey (2014)
11. Spotlight (2015) 63
12. The Help (2011)
13. The Man Who Invented Christmas (2017)
14. The Mule (2018)
15. La La Land (2016) 5
16. Their Finest (2017)
17. The Fault in Our Stars (2014)
18. About Time (2013)
19. The Tree of Life (2011) 10
20. Les Misérables (2012)
21. 12 Years a Slave (2013)
22. Dunkirk (2017)
23. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019) 7
24. Only Lovers Left Alive (2013)
25. Paterson (2016)
I had to rate what I had seen. I now have a list to use to catch up on the 2010's
1. Inception (2010) 23
2. The Irishman (2019) 31
3. Midnight in Paris (2011) 45
4. American Hustle (2013)
5. Lincoln (2012)
6. Silver Linings Playbook (2012) 24
7. Magic in the Moonlight (2014)
8. True Grit (2010) 40
9. The Greatest Showman (2017)
10. The Hundred-Foot Journey (2014)
11. Spotlight (2015) 63
12. The Help (2011)
13. The Man Who Invented Christmas (2017)
14. The Mule (2018)
15. La La Land (2016) 5
16. Their Finest (2017)
17. The Fault in Our Stars (2014)
18. About Time (2013)
19. The Tree of Life (2011) 10
20. Les Misérables (2012)
21. 12 Years a Slave (2013)
22. Dunkirk (2017)
23. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019) 7
24. Only Lovers Left Alive (2013)
25. Paterson (2016)
I had to rate what I had seen. I now have a list to use to catch up on the 2010's