Forgot to mention it before but with Batman v. Superman coming out this month yes, it'll count for both Batman and Superman.
Worst/Weakest/Least Favorite Movie In a Series
Star Wars - The Phantom Menace
Indiana Jones - Crystal Skull
Lord Of The Rings - The Two Towers
Alien - Alien Ressurection
Predator - Alien VS Predator: Requiem
Terminator - Terminator 3
RoboCop - N/A
Star Trek - N/A
James Bond - Quantum of Solace
Jurassic Park - Jurassic Park II
Batman - Batman & Robin
Superman - N/A
X-Men - X-Men Last Stand
Spider-Man - spiderman 3
Iron Man Iron Man 2
Hulk - Hulk
Transformers - Transformers 2
Rambo N/A
Rocky Rock V
The Godfather N/A
Die Hard - A Good Day to die hard
Lethal Weapon - Leathal Wepon 3
Back To The Future - BTTF III
Planet Of The Apes - N/A
The Fast And The Furious Tokyo Drift
Indiana Jones - Crystal Skull
Lord Of The Rings - The Two Towers
Alien - Alien Ressurection
Predator - Alien VS Predator: Requiem
Terminator - Terminator 3
RoboCop - N/A
Star Trek - N/A
James Bond - Quantum of Solace
Jurassic Park - Jurassic Park II
Batman - Batman & Robin
Superman - N/A
X-Men - X-Men Last Stand
Spider-Man - spiderman 3
Iron Man Iron Man 2
Hulk - Hulk
Transformers - Transformers 2
Rambo N/A
Rocky Rock V
The Godfather N/A
Die Hard - A Good Day to die hard
Lethal Weapon - Leathal Wepon 3
Back To The Future - BTTF III
Planet Of The Apes - N/A
The Fast And The Furious Tokyo Drift
__________________
"A laugh can be a very powerful thing. Why, sometimes in life, it's the only weapon we have."
Suspect's Reviews
"A laugh can be a very powerful thing. Why, sometimes in life, it's the only weapon we have."
Suspect's Reviews
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
Could also try this by James Bond actor, will skip over George Lazenby because he only had one film and I thought that one was good
Sean Connery-- Diamonds are Forever, seems really out of place for Connery and a bad follow-up to On Her Majesty's Secret Service
Roger Moore-- A View to a Kill, Moore was getting way too old for the part and it really seemed like a rehash of Goldfinger, but with microchips
Timothy Dalton-- Licence to Kill, it's only here because it's slightly less good than The Living Daylights. And ninjas which really seemed really out of place in Dalton's films
Pierce Brosnan-- Die Another Day, windsurfing on a CGI wave
Daniel Craig-- Quantum of Solace, there are better ways to make a direct sequel to Casino Royale
Sean Connery-- Diamonds are Forever, seems really out of place for Connery and a bad follow-up to On Her Majesty's Secret Service
Roger Moore-- A View to a Kill, Moore was getting way too old for the part and it really seemed like a rehash of Goldfinger, but with microchips
Timothy Dalton-- Licence to Kill, it's only here because it's slightly less good than The Living Daylights. And ninjas which really seemed really out of place in Dalton's films
Pierce Brosnan-- Die Another Day, windsurfing on a CGI wave
Daniel Craig-- Quantum of Solace, there are better ways to make a direct sequel to Casino Royale
Call me controversial but I think Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban is the weakest of the Harry Potter films. Although it's more a problem with the way JK Rowling crafted the story in the book really though because I don't like how much it builds up Sirius Black as this dangerous traitor to the Potters only to reveal it was a character who we coincidentally only hear mentioned until near the end where Scabber suddenly reveals himself as Peter Pettigrew.
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
Star Wars - The Phantom Menace
Indiana Jones - Crystal Skull
Lord Of The Rings - The Two Towers
Alien - Alien Ressurection
Predator - Alien VS Predator: Requiem
Terminator - Terminator 3
RoboCop - N/A
Star Trek - N/A
James Bond - Quantum of Solace
Jurassic Park - Jurassic Park II
Batman - Batman & Robin
Superman - N/A
X-Men - X-Men Last Stand
Spider-Man - spiderman 3
Iron Man Iron Man 2
Hulk - Hulk
Transformers - Transformers 2
Rambo N/A
Rocky Rock V
The Godfather N/A
Die Hard - A Good Day to die hard
Lethal Weapon - Leathal Wepon 3
Back To The Future - BTTF III
Planet Of The Apes - N/A
The Fast And The Furious Tokyo Drift
Indiana Jones - Crystal Skull
Lord Of The Rings - The Two Towers
Alien - Alien Ressurection
Predator - Alien VS Predator: Requiem
Terminator - Terminator 3
RoboCop - N/A
Star Trek - N/A
James Bond - Quantum of Solace
Jurassic Park - Jurassic Park II
Batman - Batman & Robin
Superman - N/A
X-Men - X-Men Last Stand
Spider-Man - spiderman 3
Iron Man Iron Man 2
Hulk - Hulk
Transformers - Transformers 2
Rambo N/A
Rocky Rock V
The Godfather N/A
Die Hard - A Good Day to die hard
Lethal Weapon - Leathal Wepon 3
Back To The Future - BTTF III
Planet Of The Apes - N/A
The Fast And The Furious Tokyo Drift
The ones marked N/A you haven't seen?
Star Wars OT - Return of the Jedi / PT - Phantom Menace
Indiana Jones - Crystal Skull (obvious)
Lord Of The Rings - Haven't seen em
Alien - Alien3 (haven't seen resurrection)
Predator - Haven't seen em
Terminator - Genysis
RoboCop - Haven't seen em
Star Trek - Haven't seen em
James Bond - Quantum of Solace
Jurassic Park - JP III
Batman - Batman and Robin
Superman - Returns
X-Men - Last Stand
Spider-Man - Spiderman 3
Iron Man - Iron Man 2
Hulk - Ang Lee Version
Transformers - Revenge of the Fallen
Rambo - Only watched First Blood
Rocky - Rocky III (Didn't bother to watch V)
The Godfather - (Only seen the first one)
Die Hard - Haven't seen em
Lethal Weapon - Haven't seen em
Back To The Future - Back to the Future 2
Planet Of The Apes - Rise
The Fast And The Furious - Tokyo Drift
Indiana Jones - Crystal Skull (obvious)
Lord Of The Rings - Haven't seen em
Alien - Alien3 (haven't seen resurrection)
Predator - Haven't seen em
Terminator - Genysis
RoboCop - Haven't seen em
Star Trek - Haven't seen em
James Bond - Quantum of Solace
Jurassic Park - JP III
Batman - Batman and Robin
Superman - Returns
X-Men - Last Stand
Spider-Man - Spiderman 3
Iron Man - Iron Man 2
Hulk - Ang Lee Version
Transformers - Revenge of the Fallen
Rambo - Only watched First Blood
Rocky - Rocky III (Didn't bother to watch V)
The Godfather - (Only seen the first one)
Die Hard - Haven't seen em
Lethal Weapon - Haven't seen em
Back To The Future - Back to the Future 2
Planet Of The Apes - Rise
The Fast And The Furious - Tokyo Drift
__________________
It's only after we've lost everything that we're free to do anything.
It's only after we've lost everything that we're free to do anything.
X
User Lists
Alien Resurrection. Not a single redeeming quality in it. Destroyed a good franchise.
X
User Lists
Even if you hate Alien 3, and many do, it at least tries to be something. It attempts to be a good film, and tries new and interesting things. Even if you hate it, you have to admit that it
is trying. Alien Resurrection doesn't.
is trying. Alien Resurrection doesn't.
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
Even if you hate Alien 3, and many do, it at least tries to be something. It attempts to be a good film, and tries new and interesting things. Even if you hate it, you have to admit that it
is trying. Alien Resurrection doesn't.
is trying. Alien Resurrection doesn't.
X
User Lists
On other franchises, in no particular order:
Star Trek: The Motion Picture
Star Wars: Attack of the Clones
James Bond: The World Is Not Enough
Jack Ryan: The Sum Of All Fears
X-Men: Origins: Wolverine
Mission Impossible: 2. It flat out sucks.
Indiana Jones: Crystal Skull. (My ultimate guilty pleasure.)
Back To The Future: 3
Spider Man: Amazing Spider Man 1
Iron Man: The second one
Lethal Weapon: 3
Die Hard: A Good Die To Die Hard
Matrix: Reloaded
Star Trek: The Motion Picture
Star Wars: Attack of the Clones
James Bond: The World Is Not Enough
Jack Ryan: The Sum Of All Fears
X-Men: Origins: Wolverine
Mission Impossible: 2. It flat out sucks.
Indiana Jones: Crystal Skull. (My ultimate guilty pleasure.)
Back To The Future: 3
Spider Man: Amazing Spider Man 1
Iron Man: The second one
Lethal Weapon: 3
Die Hard: A Good Die To Die Hard
Matrix: Reloaded
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
Even if you hate Alien 3, and many do, it at least tries to be something. It attempts to be a good film, and tries new and interesting things. Even if you hate it, you have to admit that it
is trying. Alien Resurrection doesn't.
is trying. Alien Resurrection doesn't.
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
I would agree with you, if Ripley was Ripley in it. But she wasn't. Amnesia is never a good plot device.
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
There have seen bad Bond films, I cant pinpoint just one. I was a little kid when I saw Moonraker, so my taste wasnt budgeoned upon like many Bond fans.
Of course Episode I was ..just..........bad. Darth Maul, Liam Neeson, and Ewan MacGregor were just pure money, but it didnt matter. Between Jar-Jar and that dumbassed idiocy that toddler Darth Vader could do all that?! As a kid?! Pure stupidity is all I can remember from it.
Godfather III, but thats obvious. It was ok, but Sofia Copolla...no that wasnt wise to cast her in this movie, and especially a part that could have had a huge impact on the audience. It wasnt fair to her either to be honest.
Matrix 3, but thats obvious. Not enough kung-fu or story.
Smokey And The Bandit 2. Yes I thought 3 was alot funnier than 2 even though Burt wasnt in 3, Jackie Gleason had more of a part and he was hysterical, but yeah 2 was just pure ass.
Rocky 6, but thats obvious.
Thats all I can think of for now.
Of course Episode I was ..just..........bad. Darth Maul, Liam Neeson, and Ewan MacGregor were just pure money, but it didnt matter. Between Jar-Jar and that dumbassed idiocy that toddler Darth Vader could do all that?! As a kid?! Pure stupidity is all I can remember from it.
Godfather III, but thats obvious. It was ok, but Sofia Copolla...no that wasnt wise to cast her in this movie, and especially a part that could have had a huge impact on the audience. It wasnt fair to her either to be honest.
Matrix 3, but thats obvious. Not enough kung-fu or story.
Smokey And The Bandit 2. Yes I thought 3 was alot funnier than 2 even though Burt wasnt in 3, Jackie Gleason had more of a part and he was hysterical, but yeah 2 was just pure ass.
Rocky 6, but thats obvious.
Thats all I can think of for now.
I would agree with you, if Ripley was Ripley in it. But she wasn't. Amnesia is never a good plot device.
Either way, Resurrection doesn't have the distinction of slaughtering fan favorite characters from the previous movie.
X
Favorite Movies
X
User Lists
The Bourne Legacy or whatever that **** was called. Feast your eyes on the bets screenshot in the movie
__________________
"Frankly, my dear, I don't give a damn"
"I need your clothes, your boots and your motorcycle"
"Frankly, my dear, I don't give a damn"
"I need your clothes, your boots and your motorcycle"
X
Favorite Movies
There have seen bad Bond films, I cant pinpoint just one. I was a little kid when I saw Moonraker, so my taste wasnt budgeoned upon like many Bond fans.
Of course Episode I was ..just..........bad. Darth Maul, Liam Neeson, and Ewan MacGregor were just pure money, but it didnt matter. Between Jar-Jar and that dumbassed idiocy that toddler Darth Vader could do all that?! As a kid?! Pure stupidity is all I can remember from it.
Godfather III, but thats obvious. It was ok, but Sofia Copolla...no that wasnt wise to cast her in this movie, and especially a part that could have had a huge impact on the audience. It wasnt fair to her either to be honest.
Matrix 3, but thats obvious. Not enough kung-fu or story.
Smokey And The Bandit 2. Yes I thought 3 was alot funnier than 2 even though Burt wasnt in 3, Jackie Gleason had more of a part and he was hysterical, but yeah 2 was just pure ass.
Rocky 6, but thats obvious.
Thats all I can think of for now.
Of course Episode I was ..just..........bad. Darth Maul, Liam Neeson, and Ewan MacGregor were just pure money, but it didnt matter. Between Jar-Jar and that dumbassed idiocy that toddler Darth Vader could do all that?! As a kid?! Pure stupidity is all I can remember from it.
Godfather III, but thats obvious. It was ok, but Sofia Copolla...no that wasnt wise to cast her in this movie, and especially a part that could have had a huge impact on the audience. It wasnt fair to her either to be honest.
Matrix 3, but thats obvious. Not enough kung-fu or story.
Smokey And The Bandit 2. Yes I thought 3 was alot funnier than 2 even though Burt wasnt in 3, Jackie Gleason had more of a part and he was hysterical, but yeah 2 was just pure ass.
Rocky 6, but thats obvious.
Thats all I can think of for now.
X
Favorite Movies
Star Wars - Attack of the Clones - also known as a high school drama romance play with star wars characters and worse dialogue
Indiana Jones - Kingdom of the crystal skull
Lord Of The Rings - Two Towers, while still being fantastic is the closest we get to filler
Alien - Alien 3 - way to **** on the best in the franchise
Predator - Predator 2, I think I fell asleep both times watching this.
Terminator - Salvation
RoboCop - Remake, as I've only seen that and the OG which is by far better
Star Trek - I've only seen JJ's interpretation so I guess I'll go with the 2009 one even though I enjoyed it
James Bond - Quantum of Solace - If we had gotten this prior to casino royale I doubt we'd have 3 sequels.
Jurassic Park - Jurassic World - Originally I enjoyed this, but now every time I rewatch it it looks even more lifeless.
Batman - Batman and Robin for obvious reasons
Superman - BVS and Man of Steel are my only Superman movies I've seen, gonna go with BVS.
X-Men - Apocaylpse, we had a near perfect trilogy and this forgettable mediocrity was heart breaking
Spider-Man - The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Thanks for ruining all 3 of some of Spidey's most memorable villains
Iron Man - Iron Man 3 and 2 are interchangable as I've completely forgotten the majority of both
Hulk - I hate any Hulk movie or standalone appearance, he is not a lead to me.
Transformers - Revenge of the Fallen, I remember one being watchable and this was the first domino that led to probably the worst modern day franchise.
Rambo - Whatever one is the one where he's not fighting the Cops.
Rocky - Haven't seen any, only the Apollo Creed scene from IV.
The Godfather - Biggest smudge on my credibility of a movie fan is being one of the people who hasn't taken the time to watch this yet
Die Hard - A good Day to Die Hard - if 4 was the coffin, this was the nail in it.
Lethal Weapon - Haven't seen any
Back To The Future - 2, It's the only one I've seen other than the original
Planet Of The Apes - I've only seen Rise and Dawn, which are both incredible to me in their own ways. But I'll pick Dawn because Rise had more going for the characters.
The Fast And The Furious - 2 fast 2 furious I remember being a real cheesefest even for Fast and Furious standards
Jaws - The Revenge - Did she have a telepathic bond with the shark? Is it the same Shark from a previous movie, why is she worried about one when every single one to challenge her family previously has exploded? I don't get the deal with this roaring, random explosion shark thing.
Tremors - I've only seen the Original which was pretty decent
Pirates Of The Caribbean - On Stranger's Tides other than being an unnecessary sequel to what I thought was a finished trilogy, is where it really went to a ''Eh, forget it. It's for kids only now.'' mentality.
Harry Potter - I've seen the first 5, and I remember 5 the least so I'll go with that. Or 2 for having giant spiders which is always a sin to me.
The Matrix - I saw the first and was really let down, I don't get the praise.
also bump lol
Indiana Jones - Kingdom of the crystal skull
Lord Of The Rings - Two Towers, while still being fantastic is the closest we get to filler
Alien - Alien 3 - way to **** on the best in the franchise
Predator - Predator 2, I think I fell asleep both times watching this.
Terminator - Salvation
RoboCop - Remake, as I've only seen that and the OG which is by far better
Star Trek - I've only seen JJ's interpretation so I guess I'll go with the 2009 one even though I enjoyed it
James Bond - Quantum of Solace - If we had gotten this prior to casino royale I doubt we'd have 3 sequels.
Jurassic Park - Jurassic World - Originally I enjoyed this, but now every time I rewatch it it looks even more lifeless.
Batman - Batman and Robin for obvious reasons
Superman - BVS and Man of Steel are my only Superman movies I've seen, gonna go with BVS.
X-Men - Apocaylpse, we had a near perfect trilogy and this forgettable mediocrity was heart breaking
Spider-Man - The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Thanks for ruining all 3 of some of Spidey's most memorable villains
Iron Man - Iron Man 3 and 2 are interchangable as I've completely forgotten the majority of both
Hulk - I hate any Hulk movie or standalone appearance, he is not a lead to me.
Transformers - Revenge of the Fallen, I remember one being watchable and this was the first domino that led to probably the worst modern day franchise.
Rambo - Whatever one is the one where he's not fighting the Cops.
Rocky - Haven't seen any, only the Apollo Creed scene from IV.
The Godfather - Biggest smudge on my credibility of a movie fan is being one of the people who hasn't taken the time to watch this yet
Die Hard - A good Day to Die Hard - if 4 was the coffin, this was the nail in it.
Lethal Weapon - Haven't seen any
Back To The Future - 2, It's the only one I've seen other than the original
Planet Of The Apes - I've only seen Rise and Dawn, which are both incredible to me in their own ways. But I'll pick Dawn because Rise had more going for the characters.
The Fast And The Furious - 2 fast 2 furious I remember being a real cheesefest even for Fast and Furious standards
Jaws - The Revenge - Did she have a telepathic bond with the shark? Is it the same Shark from a previous movie, why is she worried about one when every single one to challenge her family previously has exploded? I don't get the deal with this roaring, random explosion shark thing.
Tremors - I've only seen the Original which was pretty decent
Pirates Of The Caribbean - On Stranger's Tides other than being an unnecessary sequel to what I thought was a finished trilogy, is where it really went to a ''Eh, forget it. It's for kids only now.'' mentality.
Harry Potter - I've seen the first 5, and I remember 5 the least so I'll go with that. Or 2 for having giant spiders which is always a sin to me.
The Matrix - I saw the first and was really let down, I don't get the praise.
also bump lol
X