+3
ok so that's my list, hope you all enjoyed my sporadic far too frequent posting !!!!! and for all those who tl;dr, here is the list in full !!!
1. Man With A Movie Camera (1929)
2. The Falls (1980)
3. Hour of the Furnaces (1968)
4. London (1994)
5. The Mirror (1975)
6. The Passenger (1975)
7. London Orbital (2002)
8. The Cranes are Flying (1957)
9. Looking for Langston (1989)
10. A Grin Without a Cat (1977)
11. Wavelength (1967)
12. Radio On (1979)
13. Handsworth Songs (1986)
14. Soy Cuba (1964)
15. Brutality in Stone (1961)
16. Level Five (1997)
17. Zorms Lemma (1970)
18. Fanny & Alexander (1982)
19. Now Voyager (1942)
20. The Last of England (1987)
21. The Nightcleaners (1976)
22. A Woman Under the Influence (1974)
23. Demonlover (2002)
24. L'Atalante (1934)
25. Late Spring (1949)
26. Enthusiasm (1931)
27. Persona (1966)
28. Robinson In Space (1997)
29. La Jetée (1962)
30. Gallivant (1997)
31. A Zed & Two Noughts (1985)
32. Bande a Part (1964)
33. Sunrise (1927)
34. Pickpocket (1959)
35. Behemoth (2015)
36. Loves of a Blonde (1965)
37. All That Heaven Allows (1955)
38. Sleep Furiously (2009)
39. Welfare (1975)
40. Stonebridge Park (1981)
41. Beau Travail (1999)
42. Sunset Boulevard (1950)
43. Black Panthers (1968)
44. Distant Voices, Still Lives (1988)
45. Dr. Strangelove (1963)
46. Red Desert (1964)
47. B.I.T Plane (1999)
48. It's a Wonderful Life (1946)
49. Vertigo Sea (2015)
50. Elephant (1989)
51. Day For Night (1973)
52. Theorem (1968)
53. Symbiopsychotaxiplasm: Take One (1968)
54. Singin' in the Rain (1952)
55. The Hypothesis of the Stolen Painting (1978)
56. The Nothing Factory (2017)
57. Culloden (1964)
58. Taxi Driver (1976)
59. The Red Shoes (1948)
60. Otolith I (2003)
61. Medium Cool (1969)
62. The Case of the Morituri Divisions (1985)
63. Rebel Without a Cause (1955)
64. I Do Not Care If We Go Down In History As Barbarians (2018)
65. Broadway By Light (1958)
66. The Spongers (1978)
67. The Spy Who Came In From The Cold (1965)
68. Theatre of Mr. & Mrs. Kabal (1967)
69. The Shining (1980)
70. The Passion of Joan of Arc (1928)
71. Quality Control (2011)
72. Meantime (1983)
73. A Sign Is A Fine Investment (1983)
74. Hale County, This Morning This Evening (2018)
75. The Trial (1962)
76. Palindromes (2004)
77. Hunger
78. Right On! (1970)
79. Black God, White Devil (1964)
80. Listen to Britain (1942)
81. The Fog (1980)
82. Last Year at Marienbad (1961)
83. La Chinoise (1967)
84. My Winnipeg (2007)
85. Yellow Submarine (1968)
86. Gulybani (2018)
87. Seven Days (1974)
88. Stand Up, Nigel Barton (1965)
89. Marvo Movie (1967)
90. There Will Be Blood (2007)
91. Detour (1945)
92. Serpent River (1989)
93. The House That Jack Built (2018)
94. Heat (1995)
95. Domestic Violence (2001)
96. The Family Way (1966)
97. Raising Arizona (1987)
98. Les Unwanted de Europa (2018)
99. The Royal Tenenbaums (2001)
100. Welcome to Leith (2015)
again, hope you enjoyed, feel free to tear it apart !!!!! peace : - )