Oh dear god this would be hard to list but i have to try and put them down.
1) Ichi the killer (2001)
2) Dolls (2002)
3) In the Mood For Love (2000)
4) Oldboy (2003)
5) Cidade de Deus (city of god) (2002)
6) Ran (1985)
7) Hiroshima Man Amour (1959)
8) A Big Bang Love: Juvenile A (2006)
9) Tokyo Story (1953)
10) Le Samourai (1967)
few very very good miss out on the list....but at the moment i can compile this list.
list your top ten foreign films.
1) Ichi the killer (2001)
2) Dolls (2002)
3) In the Mood For Love (2000)
4) Oldboy (2003)
5) Cidade de Deus (city of god) (2002)
6) Ran (1985)
7) Hiroshima Man Amour (1959)
8) A Big Bang Love: Juvenile A (2006)
9) Tokyo Story (1953)
10) Le Samourai (1967)
few very very good miss out on the list....but at the moment i can compile this list.
list your top ten foreign films.