+1
I used to deliberately seek them out all over. Was a while back, so I can’t think of that many now.
1. In the Company of Men (1997)
2. American Psycho (2000)
3. Drive (2011)
4. Oldboy (2003)
5. Scarface (1983)
6. There Will Be Blood (2007)
7. One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest (1975)
8. Killer Joe (2012)
9. Guest (2014)
10. The Hateful Eight (2015)
11. Sexy Beast (2000)
12. Amadeus (1984)
13. Henry (Portrait of a Serial Killer) (1986)
14. I Stand Alone (1998)
15. Hannibal (series)
16. The Silence of the Lambs (I would argue Lector steals the show)
17. Rope (1948)
18. Match Point (2005)
19. Double Indemnity (1944)
20. Perfume: The Story of a Murderer (2005)
21. Whatever Happened to Baby Jane (1962)
22. Mommie Dearest (1981)
23. Man Bites Dog (1991)
If I think of more I’ll add.
Last edited by AgrippinaX; 04-16-20 at 05:11 PM.