Ah yes, the year i was born. what a great year for movies. My top 25 of that year.
1. Blade Runner.
2. ET.
3. Star Trek 2.
4. The Thing.
5. Creepshow.
6. Tenebre.
7. Gandhi.
8. Fast Times at Ridgemont High.
9. Tootsie.
10. Tron.
11. Rocky III.
12. 48 Hours.
13. Conan the Barbarian.
14. First Blood.
15. The Dark Crystal.
16. Pink Floyd The Wall.
17. Richard Pryor Live at the Sunset Strip.
18. Basket Case.
19. Q The Winged Serpent.
20. The Secret of NIMH.
21. The Last Unicorn.
22. The Flight of Dragons.
23. Firefox.
24. Diner.
25. The Beastmaster.
Honorable mentions:
Halloween III Season of the Witch.
Cat People.
Airplane 2.
Hey Good Lookin'.
Class of 1984.
Friday The 13th part 3.
Bugs Bunny's 1001 Rabbit Tales.
Swamp Thing.
Nightshift.
Cheech and Chong Things are Tough All Over.
Vice Squad.
Pieces. (Fun Spanish-Puerto Rican slasher guilty pleasure)
The Entity.
Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid.
Guilty pleasure:
Alone in The Dark.
1. Blade Runner.
2. ET.
3. Star Trek 2.
4. The Thing.
5. Creepshow.
6. Tenebre.
7. Gandhi.
8. Fast Times at Ridgemont High.
9. Tootsie.
10. Tron.
11. Rocky III.
12. 48 Hours.
13. Conan the Barbarian.
14. First Blood.
15. The Dark Crystal.
16. Pink Floyd The Wall.
17. Richard Pryor Live at the Sunset Strip.
18. Basket Case.
19. Q The Winged Serpent.
20. The Secret of NIMH.
21. The Last Unicorn.
22. The Flight of Dragons.
23. Firefox.
24. Diner.
25. The Beastmaster.
Honorable mentions:
Halloween III Season of the Witch.
Cat People.
Airplane 2.
Hey Good Lookin'.
Class of 1984.
Friday The 13th part 3.
Bugs Bunny's 1001 Rabbit Tales.
Swamp Thing.
Nightshift.
Cheech and Chong Things are Tough All Over.
Vice Squad.
Pieces. (Fun Spanish-Puerto Rican slasher guilty pleasure)
The Entity.
Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid.
Guilty pleasure:
Alone in The Dark.