Ok, my official ranking...
1. Aliens
2. The Terminator
3. Terminator 2: Judgment Day
4. Titanic
5. True Lies
6. The Abyss
7. Avatar
8. Piranha II: The Spawning
I still haven't seen The Way of Water, and The Abyss placement is pending for a rewatch; haven't seen it in more than 20 years, but that's more or less it. The only truly bad one is Piranha II, if you ask me.
1. Aliens
2. The Terminator
3. Terminator 2: Judgment Day
4. Titanic
5. True Lies
6. The Abyss
7. Avatar
8. Piranha II: The Spawning
I still haven't seen The Way of Water, and The Abyss placement is pending for a rewatch; haven't seen it in more than 20 years, but that's more or less it. The only truly bad one is Piranha II, if you ask me.
__________________
Check out my podcast: The Movie Loot!