+13
16. It's Such a Beautiful Day (2012, Don Hertzfeldt) 213 points
Not seen. Thought World of Tomorrow was decent so I'd imagine I'd enjoy this about the same.
15. Phantom Thread (2017, Paul Thomas Anderson) 232 points
Great film that I think could become a true favourite in the future. I want to rewatch this again with my brother who hasn't seen it.
14. The Florida Project (2017, Sean Baker) 238 points
Not seen. Have it recorded though so will get to soon. Heard great stuff from people who have similar taste, so this ranking reaffirms my high expectations.
13. The Master (2012, Paul Thomas Anderson) 239 points
Amazing film. Really blew me away when I watched it and I wrote about it quite extensively when I first saw it. Just checked my initial review and it's a lot of rambling and not well written but full of enthusiasm.
This would have been on my list but for some reason, I left it out (this and Inside Llewyn Davis were my two shocking omissions). I also would have had Inherent Vice on my list if I checked it properly.
12. Arrival (2016, Denis Villeneuve) 256 points
Very good film, possibly great. I've only seen it once so should get to it again but I like simple philosophical time-travel films that are executed well like La Jetee. I actually didn't include any Villenueve films on my list although I like all of his from the decade.
11. The Wolf of Wall Street (2013, Martin Scorsese) 261 points
Very good film, lots of fun. I don't have too much to say. I think maybe I'm slightly harsh on the film because it's the type of film a lot of people in real life seem to over idolise.
75/90 seen.
None of mine in 101-110. Disappointed Rango didn't even make it there.
I've got two films coming up in the top ten. Hope one of them can win it but I very much doubt it.