1. Shutter Island - (can't understand why I loved it so much)
2. Taxi Driver -
3. Raging Bull -
4. Goodfellas -
5. The Departed -
6. Cape Fear -
Damn, I'm strict.
2. Taxi Driver -
3. Raging Bull -
4. Goodfellas -
5. The Departed -
6. Cape Fear -
Damn, I'm strict.
__________________
Look, I'm not judging you - after all, I'm posting here myself, but maybe, just maybe, if you spent less time here and more time watching films, maybe, and I stress, maybe your taste would be of some value. Just a thought, ya know.
Look, I'm not judging you - after all, I'm posting here myself, but maybe, just maybe, if you spent less time here and more time watching films, maybe, and I stress, maybe your taste would be of some value. Just a thought, ya know.