+1
Haven't been signing in much this year aside to send a few PMs. Here's a list of everything I've watched. Would add the popcorn ratings if I wasn't so lazy but for now ratings are out of 10. Also included a few TV shows.
Logan (2017, James Mangold) 7.5
April and the Extraordinary World (2015, Christian Desmares, Franck Ekinci) 8
Chungking Express (1994, Kar-Wai Wong) 6.5
Me Before You (2016, Thea Sharrock) 8
A Room With A View (2007, Nicholas Renton) 4
It Follows (2014, David Robert Mitchell) 8
Lilies of the Field (1963, Ralph Nelson) 9.5
Beauty and the Beast (2017, Bill Condon) 7
About Time (2013, Richard Curtis) 8.5
Gifted (2017, Marc Webb) 7
Hunt for the Wilderpeople (2016, Taika Waititi) 7.5
Kubo and the Two Strings (2016 Travis Knight) 7
Dan in Real Life (2007, Peter Hedges) 7
Flipped (2010, Rob Reiner) 7
Larry Crowne (2011, Tom Hanks) 6
10 Things I Hate About You (1999, Gil Junger) 8
Beauty and the Beast (2014, Christophe Gans) 7
Swiss Army Man (2016, Dan Kwan, Daniel Scheinert) 8
Love, Rosie (2014, Christian Ditter) 6
One Day (2011, Lone Scherfig) 6.5
A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987, Chuck Russell) 7.5
Under the Shadow (2016, Babak Anvari) 7.5
Sweet Bean (2015, Naomi Kawase) 8
Morning Glory (2010, Roger Michell) 6.5
The End of the Tour (2015, James Ponsoldt) 6
Get Out (2017, Jordan Peele) 8
Only Yesterday (1991, Isao Takahata) 7.5
Captain Fantastic (2016, Matt Ross) 8
The Wailing (2016, Hong-jin Na) 8
Dig Two Graves (2014, Hunter Adams) 6
Attack on Titan (Season 1) 9
Doctor Strange (2016, Scott Derrickson) 7
Girls Trip (2017, Malcolm D. Lee) 6.5
Frasier (Season 1-11) 7.5
Samurai Gourmet (Season 1) 7.5
Like Father, Like Son (2013, Hirokazu Koreeda) 8
Let's Eat (Season 1) 8
Attack on Titan (Season 2) 8.5