I love seeing what films land on people's top-whatever lists. It's like a window into their personalities.
Here's my top 15:
1. Rififi (1955)
2. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968)
3. Memories of Murder (2003)
4. Brick (2005)
5. High and Low (1963)
6. Network (1976)
7. Yojimbo (1961)
8. There Will Be Blood (2007)
9. Solaris (1972)
10. Diabolique (1955)
11. To Be or Not To Be (1942)
12. The Lady from Shanghai (1947)
13. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)
14. Taxi Driver (1976)
15. The Apartment (1960)
Here's my top 15:
1. Rififi (1955)
2. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968)
3. Memories of Murder (2003)
4. Brick (2005)
5. High and Low (1963)
6. Network (1976)
7. Yojimbo (1961)
8. There Will Be Blood (2007)
9. Solaris (1972)
10. Diabolique (1955)
11. To Be or Not To Be (1942)
12. The Lady from Shanghai (1947)
13. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)
14. Taxi Driver (1976)
15. The Apartment (1960)