0
What ive seen from the list, not to bad. Especially when I consider myself not beinging the biggest horror movie fan.
Black Christmas, Cemetery Man, The Changeling, Cronos, Day of the Dead, Dead of Night, Deep Rising, The Devil's Backbone, Event Horizon, The Exorcist III, Ginger Snaps, Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer, Invasion of the Body Snatchers, The Keep, Lair of the White Worm, Last House on the Left, Let's Scare Jessica to Death, Manhunter, Maniac, Mute Witness, The Ninth Gate, Opera, The Other, Rabid, Rampage, Ravenous, Session 9, Sisters, Stir of Echoes, Swamp Thing, Twitch of the Death Nerve, The Vanishing
There's a few in there that I just thought were terrible Ginger Snaps, Lair of the White Worm and Swamp Thing.
But there's some creative stuff that really seems to never get mentioned and I'm glad too see them in there such as Dead of Night, Deep Rising, The Keep, Twitch of the Death Nerve and The Vanishing
Any comments on these films would be much appreciated
The Blob
Brain Damage
Castle Freak
The Day of the Beast
The Dead Pit
Deathdream
Funny Games
Hardware
Horror express
Maniac Cop 2
The Night Flier
Night of the Comet
Night of the Creeps
Screamers
The Unearthing
Wendigo