Thought this would be an interesting topic and especially with a lot of sequels coming out lately. Of the following movie series that have at least three or more movies, which installment to you find the be the worst/weakest one overall? It doesn't have to be a movie you dislike, just which is your least favorite. Remakes, crossovers and prequels count in any series that has them.
---
Star Wars
Indiana Jones
Lord Of The Rings
Alien
Predator
Terminator
RoboCop
Star Trek
James Bond
Jurassic Park
Batman
Superman
X-Men
Spider-Man
Iron Man
Hulk
Transformers
Rambo
Rocky
The Godfather
Die Hard
Lethal Weapon
Back To The Future
Planet Of The Apes
The Fast And The Furious
---
My picks for each:
Star Wars - The Phantom Menace
Indiana Jones - The Last Crusade. Still love it though, just enjoy the others more, though this one and Crystal Skull tend to swap for me.
Lord of The Rings - Haven't seen any so far, believe it or not.
Alien - Alien Vs. Predator
Predator - Alien Vs. Predator
Terminator - Rise Of The Machines
RoboCop - RoboCop 3
Star Trek - I've only seen First Contact and liked it.
James Bond - Don't remember which I've seen, so abstain for now.
Jurassic Park - Jurassic Park III
Batman - Batman & Robin
Superman - Only saw Man Of Steel, liked it.
X-Men - The Last Stand
Spider-Man - Spider-Man 3.
Iron Man - Iron Man 3, but I need to see it and 2 again.
Hulk - Only saw The Avengers, which I loved. Yet to see the 2003 movie and the 2008 reboot.
Transformers - Again, the original. At least the sequels were dumb fun in a way, the original to me was just dumb and boring.
Rambo - Rambo III (still love it).
Rocky - Haven't seen any, so abstain for now.
The Godfather - Been so long since I last watched any I can't fairly say.
Die Hard - Live Free Or Die Hard.
Lethal Weapon - Probably Lethal Weapon 3, though it's still pretty good.
Back To The Future - 3, but I still like it.
Planet Of The Apes - Only seen Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes and loved it.
The Fast And The Furious - Only saw the first two and wasn't a fan of either.
---
Feel free to add more if you'd like. I just added some of the notables right now.
---
Star Wars
Indiana Jones
Lord Of The Rings
Alien
Predator
Terminator
RoboCop
Star Trek
James Bond
Jurassic Park
Batman
Superman
X-Men
Spider-Man
Iron Man
Hulk
Transformers
Rambo
Rocky
The Godfather
Die Hard
Lethal Weapon
Back To The Future
Planet Of The Apes
The Fast And The Furious
---
My picks for each:
Star Wars - The Phantom Menace
Indiana Jones - The Last Crusade. Still love it though, just enjoy the others more, though this one and Crystal Skull tend to swap for me.
Lord of The Rings - Haven't seen any so far, believe it or not.
Alien - Alien Vs. Predator
Predator - Alien Vs. Predator
Terminator - Rise Of The Machines
RoboCop - RoboCop 3
Star Trek - I've only seen First Contact and liked it.
James Bond - Don't remember which I've seen, so abstain for now.
Jurassic Park - Jurassic Park III
Batman - Batman & Robin
Superman - Only saw Man Of Steel, liked it.
X-Men - The Last Stand
Spider-Man - Spider-Man 3.
Iron Man - Iron Man 3, but I need to see it and 2 again.
Hulk - Only saw The Avengers, which I loved. Yet to see the 2003 movie and the 2008 reboot.
Transformers - Again, the original. At least the sequels were dumb fun in a way, the original to me was just dumb and boring.
Rambo - Rambo III (still love it).
Rocky - Haven't seen any, so abstain for now.
The Godfather - Been so long since I last watched any I can't fairly say.
Die Hard - Live Free Or Die Hard.
Lethal Weapon - Probably Lethal Weapon 3, though it's still pretty good.
Back To The Future - 3, but I still like it.
Planet Of The Apes - Only seen Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes and loved it.
The Fast And The Furious - Only saw the first two and wasn't a fan of either.
---
Feel free to add more if you'd like. I just added some of the notables right now.