+2
Miss Vicky is a wild card for me. A high chance I'll enjoy or already love her noms, and a rarity that she likes one of mine lol
1. Spirited Away - Respect it, but not entirely a fan
2. The Lion King - It may have been the hype when it came out, but I'm sort of so-so on it
3. Rango - absolutely LOVE. Can watch over and over
4. Beauty and the Beast - (No likey Stockholm Syndrome: The Movie) LOVE that remark by Miss Vicky. I enjoy a romance, and surprisingly, for a SS, I enjoy this one. Could be because I've grown up on various versions of this story.
5. Wall:E - LOVE it!
6. Coraline - Own it, every time I've tried to watch it, we fall asleep. Weird.
7. Porco Rosso - Have tried to see it, haven't yet.
8. How to Train Your Dragon - Love this. Not so much the follow-ups though
9. Felidae - Haven't even heard of it.
10. Corpse Bride - Just short of Love, definitely like
11. Road to El Dorado - So-so
12. Watership Down - Been a very long time since I saw it, like, when it came out. Need a rewatch and I'm curious about the new version coming out
13. Bambi - beautiful film. Love it
14. Balto - Didn't like it
15. Howls Moving Castle - Need to see it, haven't
16. Nine - Enjoyed it
17. Kung Fu Panda - Love it despite hating Black
18. The Plague Dogs - Will NOT see it when I heard how sad it is
19. Happy Feet - Liked it, preferred Surf's Up when it comes to the outsider penguin.
20. Toy Story 3 - Was on the fence with this one.