My name is John Lindsey, i'm 22 years old and i'm a major movie lover and my interests include Sci-fi, horror, fantasy, reading, traveling, movies, collecting, music, Jazz, Rock, TV, entertainment, fun, and working on Fridays and Saturdays.
Now for my top 105 favorite movies ever! ( please rate or grade them if you wish):
1. The Dark Crystal ( The best movie ever!!!!).
2. Star Wars: A New Hope.
3. Harry Potter Movies.
4. Lord of the Rings Trilogy.
5. The Last Unicorn.
6. The Fifth Element.
7. Total Recall.
8. Howard The Duck.
9. Psycho ( Original).
10. Batman.
11. The Wizard of Oz.
12. The Empire Strikes Back.
13. Return of the Jedi.
14. Gettysburg.
15. Braveheart.
16. Armageddon.
17. The Rock.
18. Con Air.
19. Transformers: The Movie.
20. Jury Duty ( Pauly Shore's finest movie).
21. Indiana Jones Trilogy.
22. The Thing ( 1982).
23. Aliens.
24. The Terminator ( 1 & 2).
25. Black Hawk Down.
26. The Shining.
27. The Crow.
28. Blade Runner.
29. Akira.
30. Ghost in The Shell.
31. X-Men ( 1 & 2).
32. Spider-Man ( 1 & 2).
33. Blade ( 1 & 2).
34. The Secret of NIMH.
35. Labyrinth.
36. The Princess Bride.
37. The Running Man.
38. Dark City.
39. In The Army Now.
40. Starship Troopers.
41. Saving Private Ryan.
42. The Green Mile.
43. Sling Blade.
44. True Lies.
45. Titanic.
46. Dawn of the Dead ( 1978).
47. Dawn of the Dead ( 2004 remake).
48. Evil Dead Trilogy.
49. From Dusk Till Dawn.
50. Vampire Hunter D.
51. Aladdin.
52. Beauty and The Beast.
53. Independence Day.
54. Stargate.
55. Star Trek Movies.
56. Jurassic Park Trilogy.
57. Schindler's List.
58. Encino Man.
59. The Mummy ( 1999).
60. Return to Oz.
61. Lilo and Stitch.
62. Oliver and Company.
63. Re-Animator ( A great 1985 cult sci-fi horror gore comedy).
64. Scanners.
65. Die Hard ( 1 & 2).
66. Lethal Weapon ( first 3).
67. Halloween ( 1 & 2).
68. Shrek.
69. Antz.
70. 2001: A Space Odyssey.
71. Full Metal Jacket.
72. Pulp Fiction.
73. Scarface.
74. Dead Alive ( a.k.a. Braindead) ( Peter Jackson New Zealand gore zombie comedy).
75. Princess Mononoke.
76. Spirited Away.
77. Kiki's Delivery Service.
78. Spaceballs.
79. Hellraiser ( parts 1, 2 and 3).
80. Toy Story ( 1 & 2).
81. A Bug's Life.
82. Finding Nemo.
83. Monsters Inc.
84. Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery.
85. The Exorcist.
86. Friday The 13th ( parts 1, 3, Final Chapter, Jason Lives, New Blood, Jason Goes To Hell and Jason X).
87. A Nightmare on Elm Street ( parts 1, 3, 4 and Freddy's Dead).
88. Freddy Vs. Jason.
89. Pirates of The Caribbean.
90. Final Destination ( 1 & 2).
91. The Sixth Sense.
92. One Hour Photo.
93. Making Contact ( a.k.a. Joey) ( a little seen but great Roland Emmerich made 1985 german horror fantasy).
94. Wizards.
95. Who Framed Roger Rabbit.
96. Back To The Future.
97. The Sword in The Stone.
98. The Hobbit.
99. The Flight of Dragons.
100. Moulin Rouge.
101. Phantasm.
102. Big Trouble in Little China.
103. Sleepy Hollow.
104. Excalibur.
105. Men in Black.
Now for my top 105 favorite movies ever! ( please rate or grade them if you wish):
1. The Dark Crystal ( The best movie ever!!!!).
2. Star Wars: A New Hope.
3. Harry Potter Movies.
4. Lord of the Rings Trilogy.
5. The Last Unicorn.
6. The Fifth Element.
7. Total Recall.
8. Howard The Duck.
9. Psycho ( Original).
10. Batman.
11. The Wizard of Oz.
12. The Empire Strikes Back.
13. Return of the Jedi.
14. Gettysburg.
15. Braveheart.
16. Armageddon.
17. The Rock.
18. Con Air.
19. Transformers: The Movie.
20. Jury Duty ( Pauly Shore's finest movie).
21. Indiana Jones Trilogy.
22. The Thing ( 1982).
23. Aliens.
24. The Terminator ( 1 & 2).
25. Black Hawk Down.
26. The Shining.
27. The Crow.
28. Blade Runner.
29. Akira.
30. Ghost in The Shell.
31. X-Men ( 1 & 2).
32. Spider-Man ( 1 & 2).
33. Blade ( 1 & 2).
34. The Secret of NIMH.
35. Labyrinth.
36. The Princess Bride.
37. The Running Man.
38. Dark City.
39. In The Army Now.
40. Starship Troopers.
41. Saving Private Ryan.
42. The Green Mile.
43. Sling Blade.
44. True Lies.
45. Titanic.
46. Dawn of the Dead ( 1978).
47. Dawn of the Dead ( 2004 remake).
48. Evil Dead Trilogy.
49. From Dusk Till Dawn.
50. Vampire Hunter D.
51. Aladdin.
52. Beauty and The Beast.
53. Independence Day.
54. Stargate.
55. Star Trek Movies.
56. Jurassic Park Trilogy.
57. Schindler's List.
58. Encino Man.
59. The Mummy ( 1999).
60. Return to Oz.
61. Lilo and Stitch.
62. Oliver and Company.
63. Re-Animator ( A great 1985 cult sci-fi horror gore comedy).
64. Scanners.
65. Die Hard ( 1 & 2).
66. Lethal Weapon ( first 3).
67. Halloween ( 1 & 2).
68. Shrek.
69. Antz.
70. 2001: A Space Odyssey.
71. Full Metal Jacket.
72. Pulp Fiction.
73. Scarface.
74. Dead Alive ( a.k.a. Braindead) ( Peter Jackson New Zealand gore zombie comedy).
75. Princess Mononoke.
76. Spirited Away.
77. Kiki's Delivery Service.
78. Spaceballs.
79. Hellraiser ( parts 1, 2 and 3).
80. Toy Story ( 1 & 2).
81. A Bug's Life.
82. Finding Nemo.
83. Monsters Inc.
84. Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery.
85. The Exorcist.
86. Friday The 13th ( parts 1, 3, Final Chapter, Jason Lives, New Blood, Jason Goes To Hell and Jason X).
87. A Nightmare on Elm Street ( parts 1, 3, 4 and Freddy's Dead).
88. Freddy Vs. Jason.
89. Pirates of The Caribbean.
90. Final Destination ( 1 & 2).
91. The Sixth Sense.
92. One Hour Photo.
93. Making Contact ( a.k.a. Joey) ( a little seen but great Roland Emmerich made 1985 german horror fantasy).
94. Wizards.
95. Who Framed Roger Rabbit.
96. Back To The Future.
97. The Sword in The Stone.
98. The Hobbit.
99. The Flight of Dragons.
100. Moulin Rouge.
101. Phantasm.
102. Big Trouble in Little China.
103. Sleepy Hollow.
104. Excalibur.
105. Men in Black.