+14
34. Kill Bill Vol. 2 (188 points) - enjoyable but not on my list
33. Up (192 points) - one of the best USA animated films but not on my list
32. Lost in Translation (195 points) - lovely film, just missed out on my list
31. The Pianist (199 points) - Shamefully not seen this yet
30. Hot Fuzz (202 points) - Good fun but was never going to make my list
29. Let the Right One In (208 points) - beautiful film, just missed out
28. Downfall (214 points) - Not seen it.
27. Memories of Murder (219 points) - Was #21 on my list. Bong's best film. Brutal and tense with a great ending. Fabulous film.