1. Starry Eyes
2. Return of the Living Dead (1985)
3. House on Sorority Row
4. Intruders
5. Super Dark Times
6. The Babysitter
7. Malevolent
8. Night of the Demons
9. Humanoids from the Deep
10. Mandy
11. Summer of '84
12. Tucker and Dale vs. Evil
13. Tales of Halloween
14. The Strangers
15. The Strangers: Prey at Night
16. April Fools Day
17. Annabelle : Creation
18. The Conjuring
Managed to sneak another flick in last night, even though I am super busy all of a sudden. I have seen The Conjuring a few times now, and it still holds up really well. Love the old-school feel, and all the performances are great across the board. There is some sketchy dialogue here and there, but it does little to detract from the horror fun.
2. Return of the Living Dead (1985)
3. House on Sorority Row
4. Intruders
5. Super Dark Times
6. The Babysitter
7. Malevolent
8. Night of the Demons
9. Humanoids from the Deep
10. Mandy
11. Summer of '84
12. Tucker and Dale vs. Evil
13. Tales of Halloween
14. The Strangers
15. The Strangers: Prey at Night
16. April Fools Day
17. Annabelle : Creation
18. The Conjuring
Managed to sneak another flick in last night, even though I am super busy all of a sudden. I have seen The Conjuring a few times now, and it still holds up really well. Love the old-school feel, and all the performances are great across the board. There is some sketchy dialogue here and there, but it does little to detract from the horror fun.
__________________
“It takes considerable knowledge just to realize the extent of your own ignorance.” ― Thomas Sowell