Movie Forums
Movies
Podcasts
Reviews
Forums
Lists
Box Office
Quizzes
Today's Posts
The Shoutbox
Register
Log In
Save?
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password?
Register!
Search Results
Showing results 1 to 17 of 17
Forum:
General Movie Discussion
05-01-13
Replies:
81,515
Rate The Last Movie You Saw
Posted By
spunder
Re: Rate The Last Movie You Saw
Mmmm Olga Kurylenko.....nice...
Cleanskin 2012 8/10
Forum:
Intermission: Miscellaneous Chat
05-01-13
Replies:
2,830
I love you, Unregistered
Posted By
spunder
Re: I love you, Unregistered
:))))))))) anticipated for more than 11 years. It was like a prophecy :)))
Forum:
Intermission: Miscellaneous Chat
04-30-13
Replies:
2,830
I love you, Unregistered
Posted By
spunder
Re: I love you, Unregistered
Imagine how shocked I was to see the title of this post..and then its content:))))
Forum:
General Movie Discussion
04-30-13
Replies:
1,542
What Is The Most Disturbing Film?
Posted By
spunder
Re: What Is The Most Disturbing Film?
The Skin I live in
Forum:
General Movie Discussion
04-29-13
Replies:
10
Super heros not being super
Posted By
spunder
Re: Super heros not being super
I totally agree with you. A super her movie should be super. They should kill the bad guys. I haven't seen Iron Man 3 though, I hope is not so disappointing as you say it is.
Forum:
General Movie Discussion
04-29-13
Replies:
314
Movies That Made You Cry!!!
Posted By
spunder
I totally agree, I also get touched by some...
I totally agree, I also get touched by some movies like (The Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, Sweet November, Leon etc.). But LOTR? :)) I don't mean to be rude but..yeah...for me this is funny...
Forum:
General Movie Discussion
04-29-13
Replies:
81,515
Rate The Last Movie You Saw
Posted By
spunder
Re: Rate The Last Movie You Saw
The Prestige (2006): 8/10
Family Weekend (2013): 6.4/10
Forum:
Movie Reviews
04-27-13
Replies:
27
Your best theatrical experiences
Posted By
spunder
Re: Your best theatrical experiences
My first theatrical experience was: "Total Recall". This was happening 20 years ago.. I was very impressed. The second nice theatrical experience I had was "The Gladiator", also a long time ago....
Forum:
Movie Reviews
04-27-13
Replies:
132
Frightened Inmate No. 2's Reviews
Posted By
spunder
Re: Frightened Inmate No. 2's Reviews
I love that movie. Kind of gets me thinking...memories..bla bla..the good old days..
P.S. "Frightened Inmate no.2" is from Arrested Development right?
Forum:
Movie Questions
04-24-13
Replies:
4
Unanswered:
Virtual Reality Movie
Posted By
spunder
Re: Virtual Reality Movie
What you are describing reminds me of TRON with Jeff Bridges. There are three of them, I only saw the 2010 one (Tron Legacy) but there are 3 of them. I am pretty sure you are referring to this movie....
Forum:
General Movie Discussion
04-24-13
Replies:
314
Movies That Made You Cry!!!
Posted By
spunder
I refuse to believe that someone could cry at...
I refuse to believe that someone could cry at LOTR. I refuse it.
Forum:
Movie Reviews
04-24-13
Replies:
79
The Watch Reviews
Posted By
spunder
Re: The Watch Reviews
Exactly: ......if you manage to turn off your brain. The fight scene between the released prisoners and the police is the worst I've seen recently. Bane kicks Batman's ass in the beginning as if...
Forum:
Movie Reviews
04-22-13
Replies:
48
15 Movies to Watch During A First Date
Posted By
spunder
Re: 15 Movies to Watch During A First Date
Nice list...I loved Femme Fatale.
Forum:
Movie Reviews
04-20-13
Replies:
7
I just watched 50/50 (2011) with Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Seth Rogen
Posted By
spunder
I just watched 50/50 (2011) with Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Seth Rogen
Plot: A somehow controversial comedy about a 27-year-old guy who learns of his cancer diagnosis, and his subsequent struggle to beat the disease.
I was very impressed by this movie. I am glad...
Forum:
Movie Reviews
04-20-13
Replies:
3
Megamind Movie Review
Posted By
spunder
Re: Megamind Movie Review
I saw this movie recently. I absolutely loved it. It's been a long time since I enjoyed so much an animated movie. I did not watch it in 3D though, but It was funny as hell. Great film.
Forum:
Movie Reviews
04-18-13
Replies:
27
Movies I've given 5/5 Stars
Posted By
spunder
This is great! Know I know where to get my next...
This is great! Know I know where to get my next movies to watch. Thanks guys, great lists.
Forum:
Movie Reviews
04-16-13
Replies:
24
Top 10 crime/gangster films
Posted By
spunder
Re: Top 10 crime/gangster films
If we are not talking about more crime films and less gangster, this would be my top 10:
1) Leon
2) Public Enemies
3) American Gangster
4) The usual suspects
5) Tinker, tailor, soldier, spy...
User Control Panel
Private Messages
Subscriptions
Who's Online
Search Forums
Forums Home
General Movie Discussion
Movie Reviews
Upcoming Movies & Sequels
Movie Questions
Actors, Awards, & Directors
Home Theater Questions & Information
Business & Box Office Discussion
Games and Tabs
Ongoing Tournaments & Brackets
Intermission: Miscellaneous Chat
The Television & Music Forum
Movie Forums Site Stuff
Birthdays and Introductions
Specific Movie Threads