Your Top 10 LEAST Favorite Movies
AKA: Your Top 10 Most Hated Movies Be nice, and bear in mind that your least favorites may be others' favorites (I know some of mine are)! *Review links are encouraged!* Also bear in mind I am WELL AWARE that there are worse movies. But I haven't seen those. My CURRENT Top 10 Least Favorite Movies (from most least to least least): 1. The Chumscrubber 2. The Hunger Games 3. My Bloody Valentine 3D 4. Kara no Kyoukai/Garden of Sinners: Murder Speculation (Second Half) 5. Kara no Kyoukai/Garden of Sinners: Oblivion Recording 6. Beyond The Black Rainbow 7. Maniac (2012) 8. Eraserhead 9. Buried 10. Prometheus |
Re: Your Top 10 LEAST Favorite Movies
1. A Countess from Hong Kong
2. Not Reconciled 3. Gertrud 4. Young Mr Lincoln 5. Out 1 6. Casa de Lava 7. Parade 8. Les Vampires 9. An Affair to Remember 10. Only Angels Have Wings |
Originally Posted by bluedeed (Post 1467377)
1. A Countess from Hong Kong
2. Not Reconciled 3. Gertrud 4. Young Mr Lincoln 5. Out 1 6. Casa de Lava 7. Parade 8. Les Vampires 9. An Affair to Remember 10. Only Angels Have Wings |
Re: Your Top 10 LEAST Favorite Movies
Don't watch them, they're atrocious
|
Originally Posted by bluedeed (Post 1467382)
Don't watch them, they're atrocious
But I must ask... where did A Countess from Hong Kong touch you? |
Re: Your Top 10 LEAST Favorite Movies
>_> Wait a second...
|
Re: Your Top 10 LEAST Favorite Movies
You have Eraserhead at the same place on your least favourites as i do my favourites :D
1.Kazaam 2.The Animal 3.Keith Lemon The FIlm 4.Charlies Angels (sorry HK) 5.No Retreat, No Surrender 6.The Exorcist 2 7.Meet The Spartans 8.Gone Fishin 9.Number 23 10.Dune Most of these i saw when i was around ten, funny thing is i still own most of them. I'm forgetting a lot as well as i used to watch a lot of crap as a kid. |
Originally Posted by Camo (Post 1467391)
9.Number 23
10.Dune I thought Number 23 was pretty harmless. |
I haven't seen The Number 23 in years, i just remember it really annoying me at the time.
Dune was just this big overblown piece of boring crap. I was really gutted as well coz i remember Guap saying it is the best bad movie, kind of like people enjoying The Room. I found it torturous to sit through, especially considering its length. |
Re: Your Top 10 LEAST Favorite Movies
I liked Dune, but I'm sure it's because I had read the book first and was a huge fan of the book, so the movie was like a visual guide to fill in what I had read. If I had seen the movie without reading and loving the novel first, I might not have cared about the movie.
|
Re: Your Top 10 LEAST Favorite Movies
That's weird i thought most fans of the book hated the film.
|
Re: Your Top 10 LEAST Favorite Movies
Don't know about the order, but this is definitely some of the WORST movies I've ever sat through...
1. Meet the Spartans 2. V/H/S 3: Viral 3. Halloween 2 (Rob Zombie's sequel to the remake of the original) 4. Urban Legend 3: Bloody Mary 5. Police Academy 6: Under Siege 6. Lake Placid 2 7. Lake Placid 3 8. Anaconda: The Offspring 9. Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare 10. Cube 2: Hypercube 11. Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday 12. Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers and yes, that's 12... whatever... |
Originally Posted by Camo (Post 1467400)
That's weird i thought most fans of the book hated the film.
|
Re: Your Top 10 LEAST Favorite Movies
Halloween 2 (Rob Zombie's sequel to the remake of the original)
Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers
|
Re: Your Top 10 LEAST Favorite Movies
Originally Posted by Camo
That's weird i thought most fans of the book hated the film.
Originally Posted by MoveMeditation
1. Meet the Spartans
Originally Posted by MovieMeditation
10. Cube 2: Hypercube
|
It's a recent one, but The Visit is the first film I've ever seen that I found offensively bad.
And I'm not even necessarily an M Night hater. I owe the dude a lot, I was a huge fan of his as a kid and he's one of the main reasons I got into filmmaking. I've never paid attention to the backlash he received, always hoped for a comeback. But, The Visit is definitely not his comeback, despite being touted as such. |
http://37.media.tumblr.com/72b1ecc95...0vkjo1_500.gif
Originally Posted by MovieMeditation (Post 1467406)
Don't know about the order, but this is definitely some of the WORST movies I've ever sat through...
1. Meet the Spartans 2. V/H/S 3: Viral 3. Halloween 2 (Rob Zombie's sequel to the remake of the original) 4. Urban Legend 3: Bloody Mary 5. Police Academy 6: Under Siege 6. Lake Placid 2 7. Lake Placid 3 8. Anaconda: The Offspring 9. Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare 10. Cube 2: Hypercube 11. Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday 12. Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA. |
Re: Your Top 10 LEAST Favorite Movies
And it's placed higher that the miserable sixth Halloween.
Proof that Michael Myers is way cooler than Freddy. |
Originally Posted by Swan (Post 1467495)
And it's placed higher that the miserable sixth Halloween.
Proof that Michael Myers is way cooler than Freddy. DIE. |
Re: Your Top 10 LEAST Favorite Movies
While I agree with the sentiment, SC, I don't like seeing Nancy die. :(
|
All times are GMT -3. The time now is 11:16 AM. |
Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright, ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
User Alert System provided by
Advanced User Tagging v3.3.0 (Lite) -
vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Copyright © Movie Forums