Rate and Rank the Films of David Lynch
https://fanart.tv/detailpreview/fana...e657d72490.png
https://fanart.tv/detailpreview/fana...21035535a5.png https://fanart.tv/detailpreview/fana...992a6a3bab.png https://fanart.tv/detailpreview/fana...d88a9c0bdc.png https://fanart.tv/detailpreview/fana...250d0b517c.png https://fanart.tv/detailpreview/fana...ec7ced8267.png https://fanart.tv/detailpreview/fana...b9a7fae30f.png https://fanart.tv/detailpreview/fana...b8c57b34c2.png https://fanart.tv/detailpreview/fana...d9479c39e3.png SHORT FILMS: Rabbits - The Alphabet - Darkened Room - The Grandmother The Amputee Six Men Getting Sick - |
Re: Rate and Rank the Films of David Lynch
Eraserhead -
The Elephant Man - Dune – Blue Velvet – Wild at Heart - Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me - Lost Highway - The Straight Story - Mulholland Drive - Inland Empire - |
I'll rate the ones I've seen:
Blue Velvet The Elephant Man Dune Mulholland Drive Eraserhead |
Re: Rate and Rank the Films of David Lynch
In order:
The Elephant Man 8/10 Eraserhead 8/10 The Straight Story 7/10 Mulholland Dr. 6.5/10 Wild at Heart 5/10 |
Re: Rate and Rank the Films of David Lynch
From the ones I've seen, Ranked:
Eraserhead: 8/10 Blue Velvet: 8/10 Elephant Man: 8/10 Twin Peaks European Pilot: 7/10 Can I be a total nerd and include his short films? (Ranked as well) The Alphabet: 7/10 Bug Crawls: 7/10 Absurda: 7/10 Dream #7: 7/10 Six Men Getting Sick: 7/10 Blue Green: 7/10 Premonitions Following an Evil Deed: 7/10 3 Rs: 7/10 Anacin Commercial: 6/10 |
Re: Rate and Rank the Films of David Lynch
The Elephant Man -
Blue Velvet – The Straight Story - - the best of Lynch's movies, IMO. Mulholland Drive - |
Features
The Elephant Man - The Straight Story - Mulholland Drive Blue Velvet Dune Eraserhead Wild at Heart Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me Lost Highway Inland Empire Shorts Premonition Following an Evil Deed "DumbLand" (Entire Series) The Grandmother The Three Rs The Alphabet The Amputee |
1. Mulholland Drive -
2. Blue Velvet - 3. Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me - 4. Eraserhead - 5. Lost Highway - 6. Wild at Heart - |
Good bump Yam, hadn't added this to the Lynch Club yet :cool:
01. The Elephant Man 02. Eraserhead 03. Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me (these three are basically all #1) 04. Mulholland Drive 05. Blue Velvet 06. Inland Empire (need to see this again) 07. The Straight Story 08. Lost Highway (need to see this again) 09. Wild At Heart 10. Dune Then Twin Peaks is probably a top ten show for me now as The Return has made up for some of the awfullness of Season 2. Should check out his shorts, haven't watched any yet. |
Re: Rate and Rank the Films of David Lynch
Mulholland Dr. (2001) 9/10
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992) 9/10 Blue Velvet (1986) 8/10 Inland Empire (2006) 8/10 The Elephant Man (1980) 8/10 Eraserhead (1977) 7/10 Dune (1984) 7/10 Wild at Heart (1990) 7/10 The Straight Story (1999) 6/10 |
Re: Rate and Rank the Films of David Lynch
Lost Highway (1997)
Mulholland Dr. (2001) Eraserhead (1977) Blue Velvet (1986) The Elephant Man (1980) Wild at Heart (1990) The Straight Story (1999) Dune (1984) |
All times are GMT -3. The time now is 04:02 AM. |
Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright, ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
User Alert System provided by
Advanced User Tagging v3.3.0 (Lite) -
vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Copyright © Movie Forums