Your Top 4 of My Top 25?
Simple concept, though it may be difficult execution. Here's my list:
The Good, the Bad, the Weird Human Condition III, I, II Sleuth (1972) The Good, the Bad and the Ugly New World (2013) Hunt for Red October All Quiet on the Western Front Ran (1985) Life of Brian No Country for Old Men Raiders of the Lost Ark My Sassy Girl (2001) Saving Private Ryan Suspicion Star Wars Episode IV New Hope Big Short Who Done It? (1942) 13 Assassins Texas Chain Saw Massacre My Way Blade Runner Cross of Iron Ikiru Your favorites here? |
Interesting idea, I like it. OK of your 25 I've seen these 10 (so can only pick a top 4 from them):
The Good, the Bad and the Ugly Hunt for Red October All Quiet on the Western Front Life of Brian Raiders of the Lost Ark Saving Private Ryan Suspicion Star Wars Episode IV New Hope Blade Runner Ikiru Sorry that's 6 that I bolded, but all are top films for me. The rest of those 10 I've seen are all favs of mine as well. |
Originally Posted by Citizen Rules (Post 1713031)
Interesting idea, I like it.
My top 4 from those are: The Good, the Bad and the Ugly All Quiet on the Western Front Saving Private Ryan Suspicion Blade Runner Ikiru Sorry that's 6 and in no particular order, but all are top films for me. Well, you tried. At least you responded. Now for more responses. |
Haven't seen many of those movies. Only
The Good, the Bad and the Ugly Life of Brian No Country for Old Men Raiders of the Lost Ark Saving Private Ryan Texas Chain Saw Massacre |
Originally Posted by I_Wear_Pants (Post 1713023)
All Quiet on the Western Front
Raiders of the Lost Ark Texas Chain Saw Massacre Blade Runner |
Re: Your Top 4 of My Top 25?
No Country for Old Men
Saving Private Ryan Texas Chain Saw Massacre Blade Runner this |
Originally Posted by Blix the Goblin (Post 1713092)
these, with Blade Runner being my favorite of the lot.
|
Originally Posted by Derek Vinyard (Post 1713096)
No Country for Old Men
Saving Private Ryan Texas Chain Saw Massacre Blade Runner this |
Originally Posted by Mäx (Post 1713084)
Haven't seen many of those movies. Only
The Good, the Bad and the Ugly Life of Brian No Country for Old Men Raiders of the Lost Ark Saving Private Ryan Texas Chain Saw Massacre |
Re: Your Top 4 of My Top 25?
Ran
Blade Runner Star Wars Life of Brian would be my picks from that list. |
Re: Your Top 4 of My Top 25?
1. The Good, The Bad and The Ugly
2. Star Wars 3. Ikiru 4. No Country for Old Men |
Saving Private Ryan is the only one I like
|
Re: Your Top 4 of My Top 25?
Did you like Saving Private Ryan?
|
Originally Posted by Saunch (Post 1713157)
Did you like Saving Private Ryan?
|
Out of what I've seen, I'd rank them something like this-
Top 3- Raiders of the Lost Ark All Quiet on the Western Front No Country for Old Men I'm not sure how to truly rank those^^top three. 4. Ikiru 5. The Good, the Bad, and the Ugly 6. Human Condition I 7. Human Condition III 8. Texas Chainsaw Massacre 9. Suspicion 10. Human Condition II 11. Big Short 12. Sleuth 13. Star Wars 14. Blade Runner 15. Saving Private Ryan 16. Hunt for Red October 17. Life of Brian |
Re: Your Top 4 of My Top 25?
Raiders of the Lost Ark
Life of Brian Not really a fan of or not seen the others. ;) |
Originally Posted by Thursday Next (Post 1713148)
Ran
Blade Runner Star Wars Life of Brian would be my picks from that list. |
Originally Posted by iank (Post 1713228)
Raiders of the Lost Ark
Life of Brian Not really a fan of or not seen the others. ;) |
Originally Posted by Stirchley (Post 1713156)
Saving Private Ryan is the only one I like
|
Originally Posted by Saunch (Post 1713153)
1. The Good, The Bad and The Ugly
2. Star Wars 3. Ikiru 4. No Country for Old Men |
All times are GMT -3. The time now is 11:09 AM. |
Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright, ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
User Alert System provided by
Advanced User Tagging v3.3.0 (Lite) -
vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Copyright © Movie Forums