Re: Top Ten favorite TV shows
Seinfeld
Tim And Eric Awesome Show, Great Job Arrested Development That '70's Show Breaking Bad The Simpsons Futurama Star Trek: The Next Generation Twin Peaks The Wire |
Originally Posted by NextScorsese (Post 1535245)
10. Bojack Horseman
9. Dollhouse 8. Castle 7. Attack on Titan 6. Rick and Morty 5. Full Metal Alchemist 4. South Park 3. Game of Thrones 2. Firefly 1. Avatar: The Last Airbender |
Re: Top Ten favorite TV shows
My list has changed a bit
1 Lost 2 Breaking Bad 3 Battlestar Galactica 4 Mr Robot 5 Twin Peaks 6 The X-Files 7 Orphan Black 8 Star Trek : TNG 9 The Wire 10 Game of Thrones |
Very loose order and I'm probably overlooking something.
1. Blackadder (II - IV anyway, the first one isn't great) 2. Roseanne 3. Queer as Folk (U.S. version) 4. Dexter 5.Sherlock 6. Archer 7. Arrested Development 8. Orange is the New Black 9. Jack of All Trades 10. Game of Thrones |
Re: Top Ten favorite TV shows
Mr Robot Season 1 was amazing, if Season 2 lives up to it it will have a chance at my top ten. If Rectify's final season keeps the same quality as the others it could make my top ten as well.
|
Re: Top Ten favorite TV shows
In no particular order, other than that Game of Thrones is probably my favorite.
1. Game of Thrones 2. Breaking Bad 3. The Wire 4. The Sopranos 5. True Detective 6. Rome 7. Band of Brothers 8. Sherlock 9. Lost 10. House of Cards Honorable mentions: Firefly Star Wars Rebels Batman the Animated Series Jessica Jones Daredevil Stranger Things Avatar The Last Airbender Narcos Mr. Robot Star Trek: The Original Series Freaks and Geeks |
Just finished the first episode of season 2 of Mr Robot and loved it, by the time i've finished the season as long as it doesn't go bad i think it could be a top ten or top five show for me. Best thing on TV IMO. Anyway i decided to come up with a list out of boredom while waiting for something and ended up doing my top 30 right now and 5 honourable mentions. Thought i may as well post it so it wasn't a complete waste of time haha:
01.The Sopranos 02.Mad Men 03.South Park 04.The Wire 05.Arrested Development 06.It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia 07.Seinfeld 08.Deadwood 09.Community 10.Lost 11.The Shield 12.Nathan For You 13.Dexter 14.QI 15.The X Files 16.The Twilight Zone 17.Breaking Bad 18.Twin Peaks 19.Fawlty Towers 20.Rectify 21.Friends 22.Hajime No Ippo 23.Only Fools and Horses 24.Mr Robot 25.Still Game 26.King of the Hill 27.Buffy The Vampire Slayer 28.Parks and Recreation 29.Justified 30.Rick And Morty HM: I Claudius Cheers Curb Your Enthusiasm (this especially could be up there i just haven't watched any of it in ages) Batman The Animated Series Freaks and Geeks As i said Mr Robot could be as high as my top five soon, just don't want to jump the gun before i see the rest of this season. Also a great final season will see Rectify move up the list. |
All times are GMT -3. The time now is 01:36 PM. |
Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright, ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
User Alert System provided by
Advanced User Tagging v3.3.0 (Lite) -
vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Copyright © Movie Forums