Originally Posted by Iroquois (Post 1476898)
Worst:
8. Jurassic World 9. Terminator: Genisys 10. Kung Fury At least the later ones were entertaining. |
I haven't watched a lot of movies released last year in theater, so it's a pretty short list. Needless to say, there are a lot more movies I disliked than liked, though that doesn't necessarily make them terrible movies, so I'm not gonna use the term 'best' and 'worst'.
Most Liked: 3. Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 1: Reunion 2. Macbeth 1. Inside Out Most Disliked: 8. Krampus 7. Bridge of Spies 6. The Martian 5. Avengers: Age of Ultron 4. Everest 3. Spectre 2. Project Almanac 1. Jurassic World Had a bit of dilemma choosing the lesser movie between Jurassic World and Project Almanac, but even though Almanac was yet another YA tween movie devoid of creativity, Jurassic World was reminiscent of SyFy B-movie terribleness. Age of Ultron wasn't that bad, but I found it really bloated and just plain messy. Hope Civil War won't turn out that way but I won't hold my breath. |
Originally Posted by Tugg (Post 1476914)
"Kung Fury" better than "Jurassic World" and "Terminator: Genisys"? :facepalm:
At least the later ones were entertaining. |
Up until recently, Fant4stic sat comfortably atop my worst list, and then I saw #Horror. As much I hate Fant4stic, calling #Horror the 2nd worst anything would be nothing short of intellectually dishonest.
Still debating my best of though. Right now it's between Sicario, The Hateful Eight, The Peanuts Movie and Straight Outta' Compton. (I IZ DA MOOSE by the way, how's it going?) |
Re: Best and Worst 2015 Movies that you watched so far?
Best:
Jurassic world Ted 2 Fast and Furious 7 Ex Machina Worst: The Woman in Black 2 Terminator Genisys |
All times are GMT -3. The time now is 05:51 PM. |
Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright, ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
User Alert System provided by
Advanced User Tagging v3.3.0 (Lite) -
vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Copyright © Movie Forums