the ten worst movies ever ! ! !
These are the ten worst movies ever: (In no order)
Pulp Fiction - This film is so crap! 3 stories in one yea whatever! Scarface - Whats so good about this all he can ever say is f**k! Lord of the Rings - A buch of magic wizards yea this is so crap! The Matrix - This is sooooooo borin! Aliens - This wud never happen a load of gay aliens runnin round! The Godfather - A bunch of guys thinkin they are gr8. yea ok! Indiana Jones - This is by far one of the worst! Fargo - Oh come on all they say is ya ya ya! Terminator trilogy - How crap does a film have 2 go?! Reservoir Dogs - A warehouse? Its set in a crappy warehouse! |
If this is not asking for trouble then I don't know what is?
Would you care to ellaborate Jordo? If this is serious you really should give more detailed reasons then the ones you've given. They're flimsy at best. I don't like the film Blade Runner but I still consider that film an excellant piece of film-making. It didn't really entertain me but I understand the greatness of performance and importance in the history of the sci-fi and other genre's it has. Is there nothing of the films you mentioned that even warrant your respect for the magnitude of their existence and offering in this medium? |
Originally Posted by jordo
These are the ten worst movies ever: (In no order)
Pulp Fiction - This film is so crap! 3 stories in one yea whatever! Scarface - Whats so good about this all he can ever say is f**k! Lord of the Rings - A buch of magic wizards yea this is so crap! The Matrix - This is sooooooo borin! Aliens - This wud never happen a load of gay aliens runnin round! The Godfather - A bunch of guys thinkin they are gr8. yea ok! Indiana Jones - This is by far one of the worst! Fargo - Oh come on all they say is ya ya ya! Terminator trilogy - How crap does a film have 2 go?! Reservoir Dogs - A warehouse? Its set in a crappy warehouse! I'm confused. You just listed some of these as your most favorite on the other thread you started.
Originally Posted by jordo
Yo ppl whats your most favourite movie of all time???
Heres me top 5 1.PULP FICTION 2.THE MATRIX TRILOGY 3.SCARFACE 4.ROBOCOP (DON'T ASK WHY....I JUST LOVE IT) 5.LOTR TRILOGY |
ok ok i was being funny. Of course i was only joking but I also have tryed 2 be clever here even though it hasn't worked. Lokk at some of the reasons i gave for each movie being bad. Well most of the reasons I gave are the things that actually made the film a masterpiece. For example
Resvoir Dogs - It was made in a warehouse. Yes it was set in a warehouse but this is what makes the film good. also on scarface when he says f**k all the time this also adds more depth to the tony montana character which also makes it brilliant. Im sorry about this it was a mistake as I was trying to be clever but these are probably my ten greatest movies ever if i can include ROBOCOP :-). Of course all these movies are great! ! ! |
I wasn't sure what with list having favourite audience movies. Thought I'd answer seriously in any case.
|
Let's see here...
1. Godzilla 2. Kazamm 3. Steel 4. The Truman Show 5. Can't think of any more because the crappiness of the movies listed above just grab the cake and run. |
ok, i just witnessed number 6 for the first and last time in my life.
6. Terminator 3 |
Ok saw this thread and couldnt resist adding.
And I couldnt figure out in which order to put these cause I hate em all equally. 10.Fast and the furious Reason:One or two take your pick they both suck 9.Mortal Kombat The game was the equivolent of an R and the movie was pg13 8.Super Mario Brothers Nuff Said 7.Double Dragon Alyssa Milano I ask her WHY!!! 6.Aliens 3 & 4 They should have stopped with two 5.Dreamcatcher Was it supposed to be funny or scary it wasnt either 4.XXX I hate Vin diesel 3.Scarry Movie 3 The first two were R rated and they choose this one to pull in 12 year old boys. They're worst then catholic priests 2.Incredible Hulk Make a movie based on the popular tv series then ruin it with Noltes overacting. 1.Nick Fury Hasslehoff should have never left the talkin car |
Forgot to ad my favorites
10.Orgazmo 9.The Dangerous Lives of altar boys 8.Spun 7.Barbershop 6.Kill Bill Volume 1 5.Trainspotting 4.Pie 5.Hitchhikers guide to the galaxy 4.Fallen 3.Ninja Scroll 2.Secretary 1.Donnie Darko |
Originally Posted by jordo
also on scarface when he says f**k all the time this also adds more depth to the tony montana character which also makes it brilliant.
As far as the movie being brilliant, De Palma must be a f**king genius. :rolleyes: I enjoy Scarface for different reasons. I thought it was hilarious. It's like watching a bad horror movie for the violence. Al Pacino was horrible. |
My Worst movies
-Mortal Kombat Annihilation -The Matrix Revolutions -Fast & the Furious -Alien 3 -Double Dragon -Super Mario Bros. -Hulk |
the fast and the furious and the 1st mortal kombat are possibly in my top 101 movies ever. how can you say that these movies are bad they are brilliant....
|
Originally Posted by jordo
These are the ten worst movies ever: (In no order)
Pulp Fiction - This film is so crap! 3 stories in one yea whatever! Scarface - Whats so good about this all he can ever say is f**k! Lord of the Rings - A buch of magic wizards yea this is so crap! The Matrix - This is sooooooo borin! Aliens - This wud never happen a load of gay aliens runnin round! The Godfather - A bunch of guys thinkin they are gr8. yea ok! Indiana Jones - This is by far one of the worst! Fargo - Oh come on all they say is ya ya ya! Terminator trilogy - How crap does a film have 2 go?! Reservoir Dogs - A warehouse? Its set in a crappy warehouse! |
Fav and Worst Films list
MY FAVORITE FILMS OF ALL TIME..... :)
1. Donnie Darko 2. Pulp Fiction 3. American Beauty MY WORST FILMS OF ALL TIME :furious: 1. Fast & Furious 2. 2fast 2furious 3. Any Overblown Hollywood action BlockBusters Tarantino is God... :D |
Guesstimations on Jordos age: My vote is 10.
Pulp Fiction and Resivoir Dogs are the two awsomest movies ever made! I will second the vote of Tarantino Is God!! (even though i may have spelt his name wrong) |
I think the worst movies are:
-The Hulk (either one) -The House of the Dead -The Animal -A Mighty Wind (It was so bad I stopped watching within the first 15 minutes of the movie, and a good movie gets your attention by then. All it was was stupid interviews with hippie bands) |
Originally Posted by T.H.U.G
-A Mighty Wind (It was so bad I stopped watching within the first 15 minutes of the movie, and a good movie gets your attention by then. All it was was stupid interviews with hippie bands)
The comedy is subtle, but more or less constant. Too subtle, apparently, for everyone to appreciate it. |
Originally Posted by jordo
the fast and the furious and the 1st mortal kombat are possibly in my top 101 movies ever. how can you say that these movies are bad they are brilliant....
|
(Some of )the worst movies for me - no specific order ...
1. Return of the Jedi 2. Time Machine (Recent Version) 3. 2 Fast 2 Furious 4. Whale Rider 5. Grease 2 6. House of the Dead 7. Super Mario Bros. 8. Rocky III - V 9. Head of State 10. Charlie's Angel's 2: Full Throttle |
Originally Posted by jrs
(Some of )the worst movies for me - no specific order ...
1. Return of the Jedi 2. Time Machine (Recent Version) 3. 2 Fast 2 Furious 4. Whale Rider 5. Grease 2 6. House of the Dead 7. Super Mario Bros. 8. Rocky III - V 9. Head of State 10. Charlie's Angel's 2: Full Throttle |
All times are GMT -3. The time now is 01:20 PM. |
Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright, ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
User Alert System provided by
Advanced User Tagging v3.3.0 (Lite) -
vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Copyright © Movie Forums