What are your favorite movies from 2017 and 2018
List as many as you want, just make sure you separate the movies from both years.
|
2017
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri The Shape of Water Dunkirk Ex Libris: The New York Public Library Paddington 2 Brigsby Bear Resistance at Tule Lake The Divine Order Detroit Coco 2018 Green Book Incredibles 2 They Shall Not Grow Old Capernaum Won't You Be My Neighbor? About a Donkey Never Look Away Isle of Dogs Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse The Rainbow Experiment Shoplifters |
Re: What are your favorite movies from 2017 and 2018
I watched many movies..but I like Bollywood Movie Tiger Zinda Hai,
|
2017
2018
|
I haven't seen a lot of recent movies, but these are the ones I really liked from 2017 and 2018.
The Greatest Showman (2017) Beauty and the Beast (2017) Logan (2017) Baby Driver (2017) I Can Only Imagine (2018) Forever My Girl (2018) Searching (2018) Love, Simon (2018) |
Re: What are your favorite movies from 2017 and 2018
I'll admit I haven't seen very many but...
2017: Ghost in the Shell (and, yes, I'm a fan of the '95 anime) Gifted Napping Princess Wonder Woman 2018: Mirai |
Re: What are your favorite movies from 2017 and 2018
2017:
Alien: Covenant Baby Driver Blade Runner 2049 The Breadwinner Brigsby Bear Coco First Reformed The Florida Project Get Out Good Time John Wick: Chapter 2 Logan Paddington 2 Phantom Thread The Shape of Water Star Wars: The Last Jedi Sweet Country World of Tomorrow Episode Two: The Burden of Other People's Thoughts You Were Never Really Here The Night is Short, Walk On Girl! 2018: Annihilation The Ballad of Buster Scruggs Burning Distant Sky Eighth Grade If Beale Street Could Talk Isle of Dogs Leave No Trace Mandy Minding the Gap Roma Sorry to Bother You Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Transit |
2017:
https://cdn1.thr.com/sites/default/f...n_2_h_2017.jpg 1. Western by Valeska Grisebach 2. Zama by Lucrecia Martel 3. Blade Runner 2049 by Denis Villeneuve 4. Ex Libris: New York Public Library by Frederick Wiseman 5. Call Me by Your Name by Luca Guadagnino 6. The Other Side of Hope by Aki Kaurismäki 7. The Green Fog by Guy Maddin, Evan Johnson and Galen Johnson 8. The Dead Nation af Radu Jude 9. The Square by Ruben Östlund 10. Lover for a Day by Philippe Garrel 2018: https://cdn1.thr.com/sites/default/f...till_still.jpg 1. An Elephant Sitting Still by Hu Bo 2. Transit by Christian Petzold 3. First Reformed by Paul Schrader 4. The Sisters Brothers by Jacques Audiard 5. Burning by Chang-dong Lee 6. Season of the Devil by Lav Diaz 7. The Wild Pear Tree by Nuri Bilge Ceylan 8. The Mule by Clint Eastwood 9. Border by Ali Abbasi 10. Ready Player One by Steven Spielberg |
Re: What are your favorite movies from 2017 and 2018
2017
Blade Runner 2049 Get Out Good Time Call Me By Your Name The Florida Project A Ghost Story Wind River Logan lucky Logan Dunkirk 2018 Annihilation A Quiet Place Blackkklansman Vice The Ballad of Buster Scruggs The Favourite Roma The Shoplifters Sorry To Bother You Burning |
Re: What are your favorite movies from 2017 and 2018
2017:
The Square Frantz The Killing of a Sacred Deer The Handmaiden The Florida Project Loveless Blade Runner 2049 Gook Good Time A Ghost Story Personal Shopper The Eyes of My Mother Call me by Your Name Columbus 2018: Shoplifters Roma Climax The Rider Cold War We The Animals Phantom Thread Leave no Trace Lean on Pete Tully Eighth Grade Thunder Road Mid 90s Possum They Shall Not Grow Old |
All times are GMT -3. The time now is 01:24 AM. |
Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright, ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
User Alert System provided by
Advanced User Tagging v3.3.0 (Lite) -
vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Copyright © Movie Forums