regnif's DVD collection
Here's my DVD collection.With ratings (my rating system is 1-5).The one's that aren't rated are the ones that I haven't seen yet.
Some movies are in alphabetical order and other's aren't. Enjoy and feel free to comment :D apocalypto (5/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...o-poster01.jpg a guy thing (3/5) american ganster (5/5) alien (5/5) aliens (4/5) alien 3 (3/5) alien v predator (3/5) avp requiem (1/5) adrift (2/5) a.i. artificial intelligence (5/5) awakenings (4/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...Awakenings.jpg as good as it gets (5/5) the age of innocence (4/5) alexander (4/5) a little trip to heaven (3/5) angel heart (5/5) a clockwork orange (5/5) annie hall (4/5) a beautiful mind (5/5) a good woman (3/5) about schmidt (5/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...idt_poster.jpg the astronaut's wife (3/5) a bronx tale (3/5) a few day's in september (3/5) alter ego [greek movie] (2/5) a few good men (4/5) a tale of two cities (4/5) the brave (5/5) beowulf (4/5) beyond borders (3/5) buffalo soldiers the bridge of san luis ray babel (4/5) blue thunder (2/5) the bourne identity (5/5) the bourne supremacy (4/5) the bourne ultimatum (4/5) braking the waves (5/5) born on the 4th of july (3/5) the adventures of baron munchausen the boxer (4/5) blade runner (5/5) batman (4/5) batman returns (5/5) batman forever (3/5) batman and robin (2/5) bridget jones's diary (2/5) big fish (5/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...Fish_movie.jpg the boondock saints (4/5) birth (4/5) the big lebowski (5/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...wskiposter.jpg brief encounter (5/5) the big chill (4/5) blood and wine (2/5) brotherhood of the wolf (la pecte des loups) (4/5) the black dahlia (4/5) bruce almighty (4/5) christine (4/5) capote (5/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...ote_Poster.jpg casino (5/5) cruising (3/5) cloverfield (4/5) city by the sea (4/5) cellular (3/5) charly varrick (3/5) charly and the chocolate factory (4/5) constantine (3/5) the company changing lanes (4/5) the conversation (5/5) charlie's angels:full throtle (2/5) catwoman (1/5) deep throat (2/5) inside deep throat (3/5) duplex (3/5) the devil's own (3/5) dirty harry (5/5) dog day afternoon (5/5) the departed (5/5) downfall (der untergang) (5/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...x-Downfall.jpg deep blue (4/5) don't say a word (4/5) down by law (4/5) dead man walking (4/5) donnie darko (4/5) down and out in beverly hills (5/5) dead poets society (5/5) the elephant man (5/5) edipo re (4/5) enemy at the gates (3/5) edison (3/5) eyes wide shut (5/5) the exorcism of emily rose (5/5) dodesukaden (4/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...Dodeskaden.jpg danny the dog (5/5) eastern promises (4/5) erin brockovich (2/5) for whom the bell tolls (4/5) the full monty (4/5) the flock (4/5) the final cut (3/5) flightplan (4/5) fear and loathing in las vegas (5/5) fight club (5/5) from here to eternity (4/5) five easy pieces (4/5) fracture (3/5) fantomas (4/5) the fog (2005) (1/5) gladiator (5/5) the good night (4/5) godzilla (1998) (3/5) the good shepherd (5/5) godsend (2/5) the godfather (5/5) the godfather part II (5/5) the godfather part III (3/5) ghandi (5/5) heat (5/5) goodfellas (4/5) head in the clouds (2/5) the host (gwoemul) (5/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...ilm_poster.jpg hostel (4/5) the hidden fortress (kakushi toride no san akunin) (5/5) hulk (2003) (4/5) the human stain (3/5) highlander (4/5) high and low (tengoku to jigoku) (4/5) hannibal rising (2/5) talk to her (hable con ella) (4/5) irreversible (4/5) interview with a vampire (4/5) the island (2/5) in her shoes (3/5) the insider (5/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...oster_1999.jpg insomnia (4/5) in cold blood (4/5) it's alive (3/5) the killers (4/5) king kong (1976) (4/5) king kong (2005) (3/5) the lake house (2/5) the libertine (4/5) the last samurai (4/5) the last temptation of christ (4/5) loafing and camouflage (loufa ke paralagi) [greek movie] (4/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...camouflage.jpg love and a 45 (4/5) the last of the mohicans (4/5) last days (2/5) love actually (3/5) the lost prince (3/5) live! (3/5) the last king of scotland (4/5) lord of the rings:the fellowship of the ring (5/5) lord of the rings:the two towers (5/5) lord of the rings:the return of the king (5/5) million dollar baby (5/5) manhattan (5/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...n-poster01.jpg the magdalene sisters (4/5) the million pound note (3/5) malcolm x (5/5) match point (5/5) matchstick men (3/5) mission impossible III (2/5) the matador (4/5) the mark of cain (4/5) macbeth (1971) (4/5) munich (4/5) memoirs of a geisha (3/5) the matrix (5/5) malena (4/5) manhunter (4/5) massai (4/5) marathon man (5/5) mystic river (5/5) metropolis (5/5) i'm not there (4/5) intermedio (1/5) legends of the fall (3/5) midnight express (4/5) man to man (4/5) mad dog and glory (5/5) noel (2/5) natural born killers (5/5) night and the city (3/5) the ninth gate (5/5) ned kelly (4/5) naked lunch (4/5) the neverending story (4/5) one eyed jacks (4/5) panic in needle park (4/5) one flew over the cuckoo's nest (5/5) out of africa (4/5) the omen (2006) (3/5) o brother where art thou (4/5) once upon a time in america (5/5) oliver twist (2005) (3/5) heaven sent (o ouranokatevatos) [greek movie] (4/5) panic room (3/5) a touch of spice (politiki kouzina) [greek movie] (5/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...h_of_Spice.jpg the producers (5/5) the pledge (4/5) peeping tom (4/5) padre padrone (3/5) the perfect storm (3/5) pan's labyrinth (el labirentho del fauno) (5/5) stephen king's pet sematary (3/5) the ring (4/5) the ring two (2/5) resident evil (4/5) resident evil:extinction (3/5) righteous kill (2/5) room at the top (5/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...Top_poster.jpg robocop (4/5) the return (vozvrashcheniye) (5/5) revolver (5/5) the recruit (3/5) first blood (4/5) rambo:first blood part 2 (2/5) rambo 3 (3/5) rocky (5/5) rocky II (3/5) rocky III (4/5) rocky IV (3/5) rocky V (2/5) rocky balboa (4/5) ray (4/5) red eye (3/5) romance and cigarettes (3/5) revolution (3/5) super mario bros (3/5) sunshine (4/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...ine_poster.jpg shampoo (2/5) stray dog (nora inu) (5/5) the silence of the lambs (5/5) s1mone (3/5) the sixth sense (5/5) showgirls (1/5) sex and death 101 (3/5) the shining (5/5) salo (salò o le 120 giornate di sodoma) (3/5) the score (3/5) seize the day (4/5) scissors (3/5) syriana (4/5) stormy monday (3/5) star wars episode III:revenge of the sith (4/5) saving private ryan (5/5) saving grace (4/5) serpico (4/5) the shawshank redemption (5/5) simple formality (une simple formalite) (3/5) there will be blood (5/5) tootsie (4/5) the terminal (3/5) trainspotting (5/5) training day (5/5) trivial (4/5) taking lives (4/5) this sporting life (5/5) thesis (tesis) (4/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...sis_poster.jpg the tailor of panama (3/5) thelma and louise (5/5) topkapi (4/5) the terminator (4/5) terminator part 2:judgment day (5/5) terminator 3:rise of the machines (3/5) raging bull (5/5) red beard (akahige) (5/5) the life (yo puta) (3/5) under suspicion (4/5) one veggos for all the trades (enas veggos gia oles tis doulies) [greek movie] (5/5) daffy of all greece (trellos ke pasis ellados) [greek movie] (3/5) for all to take (pare kosme) [greek movie] (4/5) he is one crazy...crazy veggos (eine enas trellos...trellos veggos) [greek movie] (5/5) doctor zi-veggos [greek movie] (4/5) anyone saw panai? (min ton eidate ton panai) [greek movie] (3/5) thanasis tighten up your belt (thansi sfixe ki'allo to zonari) [greek movie] (3/5) thoo-Voo bald agent operation havoc (thoo-voo falakros praktor: epihirisis gis madiam) [greek movie] (4/5) one carefree wacko (enas kseniastos palaviaris) [greek movie] (3/5) vatel (4/5) v for vendetta (5/5) vanilla sky (3/5) where the truth lies (4/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...truth_lies.jpg waltz of the torreadors (3/5) wonderland (4/5) the watcher (4/5) waking life (5/5) wild things 2 (2/5) winter solstice (1/5) the weight of water (3/5) you can count on me (2/5) zoolander (3/5) 101 reykjavik (4/5) yojimbo (5/5) seven samurai (shichinin no samurai) (5/5) 25th hour (5/5) 48 hrs (4/5) zatoichi (3/5) 1408 (5/5) 21 grams (5/5) 88 minutes (3/5) 84 charing cross road (4/5) the three burials of melquiades estrada (5/5) 28 days later (5/5) 28 weeks later (3/5) 11:14 (3/5) 300 (3/5) lost highway (4/5) twin peaks:fire walk with me (3/5) hidden (cache) (5/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...che_Haneke.jpg time of the wolf (le temps du loup) (4/5) broken flowers (4/5) stranger than paradise (5/5) the double life of veronique (la double vie de veronique) (5/5) camera buff (amator) (4/5) deep red (profondo rosso) (5/5) santa sangre (4/5) ugetsu (ugetsu monogatari) (5/5) the crucified lovers (chikamatsu monogatari) (4/5) the forgotten ones (los olvidados) (4/5) the exterminating angel (el angel exterminador) (5/5) the road (la strada) (5/5) nights of cabiria (le notti di cabiria) (4/5) scorsese:a journey through american cinema (4/5) caravaggio (4/5) wittgenstein (3/5) dracula: prince of drakness (4/5) the wicker man (1973) (5/5) night of the living dead (5/5) dawn of the dead (4/5) elevator to the gallows (ascenseur pour l'echafaud) (5/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...r_echafaud.jpg anthony and clepoatra (4/5) a history of violence (5/5) donnie brasco (4/5) elephant (3/5) city hall (2/5) blow (4/5) body of lies (3/5) the lives of others (das leben der anderen) (5/5) the experiment (das experiment) (4/5) the hurricane (4/5) indochine (4/5) philadelphia (4/5) the passion of the christ (4/5) pearl jam:live at the garden (4/5) the best of david bowie:the videos (5/5) meeting people is easy:a film about radiohead (3/5) finding nemo (5/5) wall-e (5/5) spirited away (sen to chihiro no kamikakushi) (5/5) kramer vs kramer (5/5) war of the worlds (2005) (4/5) the unbearable lightness of being (5/5) uranya [greek movie] (3/5) two for the money (2/5) thumbsucker (5/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...ucker_film.jpg scoop (4/5) stranger than fiction (3/5) showtime (2/5) scarface (5/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...x-Scarface.jpg star wars episode IV:a new hope (5/5) star wars episode V:the empire strikes back (5/5) star wars episode VI:the return of the jedi (4/5) runaway train (5/5) the remains of the day (5/5) requiem for a dream (5/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...or_a_dream.jpg rain man (5/5) who framed roger rabbit? (5/5) predator (5/5) pretty persuasion (3/5) people i know (4/5) the orphanage (el orphanato) (4/5) one hour photo (5/5) the new world (4/5) minority report (5/5) mars attacks! (4/5) mad max (5/5) the road warrior (4/5) mad max beyond thunderdome (3/5) lost in translation (5/5) the last detail (5/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...ast_detail.jpg jerry maguire (5/5) jaws (5/5) instinct (2/5) ikiru (5/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...iru_poster.jpg the ice storm (5/5) the good girl (3/5) frankie and johnny (4/5) e.t. the extra terrestrial (5/5) the devil's advocate (3/5) goldfinger (5/5) die another day (3/5) the dark knight (5/5) carlito's way (4/5) cassandra's dream (4/5) cast away (5/5) pitfall (otoshiana) owman in the dunes (suna no onna) the face of another (tanin no kao) rec iron man (4/5) ran the abyss the mummy the proposition (5/5) superman returns van helsing amadeus (5/5) perfume:the story of a murderer the million dollar hotel the emperor and the assassin (jing ke ci qin wang) it's a long road (ola ine dromos) [greek movie] (4/5) the curse of the jade scorpion (5/5) proof (2/5) for a few dollars more (4/5) the seventh seal (der sjunde inseglet) (5/5) cries and whispers (viskningar och rop) (5/5) wild strawberries (smultronstället) (5/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...riesposter.jpg from the life of the marionettes (aus dem Leben der marionetten) (4/5) a lesson in love (En lektion i kärlek) (4/5) fanny and alexander (fanny och alexander) (5/5) through a glass darkly (Såsom i en spegel) (4/5) scenes from a marriage (Scener ur ett äktenskap) (4/5) the virgin spring (Jungfrukällan) (5/5) the magician (ansiketet) (4/5) autumn sonata (hostsonaten) (5/5) the devil's eye (Djävulens öga) (3/5) smiles of a summer night (Sommarnattens leende) (4/5) summer interlude (sommarlek) (4/5) summer with monika (sommaren med monika) (4/5) david bowie:a reality tour (3/5) the pink panther cartoon collection (5/5) empire of passion (ai no borei) (5/5) in the realm of the senses (ai no corrida) (4/5) made in greece [greek film] (3/5) amelie (Le Fabuleux Destin d'Amélie Poulain) (5/5) unfaithful (3/5) american history x (5/5) no love for johnnie (4/5) any given sunday (2/5) the green mile (4/5) the machinist (5/5) taxi driver (5/5) http://i579.photobucket.com/albums/s...ver_poster.jpg the man who fell to earth (4/5) snoopy come home (3/5) muppet show moments (5/5) david bowie:sound and vision (5/5) REM road movie (3/5) frank zappa live from barcelona (5/5) hold up (4/5) saw (3/5) saw II saw III austin powers in goldmember goodbye friend (adieu l'ami) the ladykillers (1955) the appartment (l'appartement) billy elliot the getaway a fistful of dollars purple noon (plein soleil) trinity is still my name deuces wild cross of iron the sucker (le corniaud) the great stroll (la grande vadrouille) pouic-pouic don't look now (5/5) merry christmas mr.lawrence (3/5) the bear (l'ours) driving miss daisy (5/5) |
Nice variety you got there.
|
Good to see Tesis in there :up:
|
Re: regnif's DVD collection
Thank you both :)
@Used Future-yes, incredible movie. |
Re: regnif's DVD collection
Post a picture man! :up:
|
Re: regnif's DVD collection
what picture?
|
batman returns (5/5)
the big lebowski (5/5) charlie's angels:full throtle (2/5) duplex (3/5) downfall (der untergang) (5/5) fear and loathing in las vegas (5/5) interview with a vampire (4/5) manhunter (4/5) peeping tom (4/5) first blood (4/5) showgirls (1/5) seven samurai (shichinin no samurai) (5/5) the double life of veronique (la double vie de veronique) (5/5) the wicker man (1973) (5/5) night of the living dead (5/5) dawn of the dead (4/5) donnie brasco (4/5) the lives of others (das leben der anderen) (5/5) scarface (5/5) jaws (5/5) amelie (Le Fabuleux Destin d'Amélie Poulain) (5/5) taxi driver (5/5) Great collection, regnif, but I'm loving these in particular. It's always good to see those titles among a collection. As you have The Double Life Of Veronique, I thoroughly recommend The Three Colours Trilogy. I don't know if you've seen it or not, but I know that you'll like it. |
Re: regnif's DVD collection
Very good list.
|
Originally Posted by honeykid (Post 549858)
batman returns (5/5)
the big lebowski (5/5) charlie's angels:full throtle (2/5) duplex (3/5) downfall (der untergang) (5/5) fear and loathing in las vegas (5/5) interview with a vampire (4/5) manhunter (4/5) peeping tom (4/5) first blood (4/5) showgirls (1/5) seven samurai (shichinin no samurai) (5/5) the double life of veronique (la double vie de veronique) (5/5) the wicker man (1973) (5/5) night of the living dead (5/5) dawn of the dead (4/5) donnie brasco (4/5) the lives of others (das leben der anderen) (5/5) scarface (5/5) jaws (5/5) amelie (Le Fabuleux Destin d'Amélie Poulain) (5/5) taxi driver (5/5) Great collection, regnif, but I'm loving these in particular. It's always good to see those titles among a collection. As you have The Double Life Of Veronique, I thoroughly recommend The Three Colours Trilogy. I don't know if you've seen it or not, but I know that you'll like it. Thanks hk...I am amongst the unfortunate ones who havent seen the 3 colours trilogy. They are amongs the few "most wanted" films that i want to see. havent been able to find them on DVD yet (as odd as that sounds)...i can't even remember if I have actually seen them on TV or not either..I am 100% sure that i havent.. The fact that Juliette Binoche is in the blue movie and Irene Jacob in the Red one makes me want to see them even more. Will get around to it one day. :) |
Originally Posted by Brother Blue (Post 549860)
Very good list.
thanks brother blue :) |
Re: regnif's DVD collection
good choice of the list :)
|
All times are GMT -3. The time now is 12:32 PM. |
Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright, ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
User Alert System provided by
Advanced User Tagging v3.3.0 (Lite) -
vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Copyright © Movie Forums