What's you're top 5 James Bond Films
???
|
Re: What's you're top 5 James Bond Films
1-goldfinger
2-goldeneye 3-skyfall 4-from russia with love 5-spy who loved me |
Licence to Kill
The Spy Who Loved Me Thunderball Live and Let Die GoldenEye |
Re: What's you're top 5 James Bond Films
This is really tough, but I guess it would be these ones, in no particular order:
Casino Royale On Her Majesty's Secret Service The Spy Who Loved Me Goldfinger Licence to Kill |
1. You Only Live Twice (Connery)
2. On Her Majesty's Secret Service (Lazenby) 3. The Man with the Golden Gun (Moore) 4. Goldfinger (Connery) 5. Casino Royale (Craig) |
Sorry I double posted by accident.
|
Re: What's you're top 5 James Bond Films
The Spy Who Loved Me
Moonraker For Your Eyes Only A View to a Kill Live and Let Die |
Re: What's you're top 5 James Bond Films
1.Skyfall
2.Goldfinger 3.From Russia with Love 4.Casino Royale 5.Thunderball |
Re: What's you're top 5 James Bond Films
Casilo Royale is the only great movie in the series.
|
1 Attachment(s)
'The iconic Walther PP handgun used by Sir Sean Connery in the first James Bond film Dr No has sold at auction for 256,000 dollars (£190,000).'
|
goldeneye
tomorrow never dies world not enough casino royal die another day |
1) Thunderball
2) Casino Royal 3) On Her Majesty's Secret Service 4) Goldfinger 5) Goldeneye And Diamonds Are Forever just misses the glory of this list. |
Re: What's you're top 5 James Bond Films
From Russia with Love
Casino Royale On Her Majesty's Secret Service Goldfinger Diamonds are Forever (or Octopussy) |
It's been a while but:
1. From Russia With Love 2. Goldfinger 3. The Spy Who Loved Me 4. Goldeneye 5. Thunderball There are several others I like quite a bit too. |
Re: What's you're top 5 James Bond Films
With the caveat that I need to watch/rewatch most of the Moore/Dalton ones, I'll say...
1. From Russia with Love 2. Goldfinger 3. GoldenEye 4. Casino Royale 5. On Her Majesty's Secret Service Even though I grew up during the Moore era, I barely remember any of those. My first conscious watching of Bond was with Brosnan's GoldenEye. A couple of years ago, I started a slow walkthrough of the franchise, starting with Dr. No. I still need to see Diamonds are Forever, and then I'm onto Moore/Dalton. |
1. Goldfinger
2. From Russia with Love 3. The Spy who loved me. 4. Goldeneye 5. Skyfall This is also the same as my top 5 picks for The MoFo Top 100 Films List. :) |
Re: What's you're top 5 James Bond Films
1 Skyfall
2 Goldfinger 3 Goldeneye 4 Spectre 5 Diamonds are Forever Skyfall is way out in front and DaF if only for Mr Wint and Mr Kidd |
Originally Posted by energyman (Post 2147476)
1 Skyfall
2 Goldfinger 3 Goldeneye 4 Spectre 5 Diamonds are Forever Skyfall is way out in front and DaF if only for Mr Wint and Mr Kidd |
I'm always surprised that there are any other fans of Diamonds Are Forever out there, considering how often people are so terribly mean to it.
|
Goldfinger
Skyfall Casino Royale Licence to Kill The Spy Who Loved Me HMs: On Her Majesty's Secret Service You Only Live Twice From Russia With Love The Living Daylights Goldeneye |
All times are GMT -3. The time now is 04:14 PM. |
Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright, ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
User Alert System provided by
Advanced User Tagging v3.3.0 (Lite) -
vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Copyright © Movie Forums