All the movies of 2015 you saw
In this thread, write all the movies that came out in 2015 you saw. Rank them under these restrictions:
BEST NOT BAD MEH... BAD WORST Movies with screenings in 2014 but wide release in 2015 DO count. |
Re: All the movies of 2015 you saw
BEST
Mad Max: Fury Road Kingsman: The Secret Service Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation GOOD Chappie Kung Fury Do You Believe? Absolutely Anything Slow West MEH... Ant-Man McFarland, USA Tak3n Cop Car Dragon Blade BAD The Man From U.N.C.L.E. WORST Tomorrowland Jurassic World Furious Seven Terminator Genishyt |
Only film i saw was the man from uncle. Enjoyed it too.
|
Originally Posted by Rocket_Sam74 (Post 1437451)
BEST
Mad Max: Fury Road Kingsman: The Secret Service Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation GOOD Chappie Kung Fury Do You Believe? Absolutely Anything Slow West MEH... Ant-Man McFarland, USA Tak3n Cop Car Dragon Blade BAD The Man From U.N.C.L.E. WORST Tomorrowland Jurassic World Furious Seven Terminator Genishyt Also why is Tomorrowland in the worst with Man from UNCLE in bad? |
Originally Posted by Cole416 (Post 1437459)
Good is and meh is ?
Also why is Tomorrowland in the worst with Man from UNCLE in bad? Sorry, had inverted those two. Also meh is still 4 'cause the number is only for the technical thing (cinematography, acting, etc.) and the position is how much I enjoyed it. |
BEST
The Hateful Eight Bone Tomahawk Knock Knock NOT BAD San Andreas The Gift MEH... No Escape The Boy Next Door The Human Centipede 3 I Spit on Your Grave 3 BAD Mad Max: Fury Road Jurassic World Run All Night WORST |
BEST:
Mad Max: Fury Road Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens Bridge of Spies Inside Out The Revenant Avengers: Age of Ultron Good Ant-Man The Martian Ex Machina It Follows Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief Sicario Black Mass The Death of Superman Lives: What Happened? Dragonball Z: Resurrection Frieza Jurassic World Pretty Good AT4W: The Movie In the Heart of the Sea Crimson Peak Kingsman Cinderella Macbeth MEDIOCRE! Ted 2 San Andreas Focus $%@* Paul Blart Mall Cop 2 Complete $%@* Kung Fury Fifty Shades of Grey Terminator: Genisys |
Re: All the movies of 2015 you saw
Haven't seen the second part of Avengers, but if it's the same as the first one in terms of quality (and people generally say it's even worse), then Kung Fury is a much better film.
|
Originally Posted by Mr Minio (Post 1437946)
Haven't seen the second part of Avengers, but if it's the same as the first one in terms of quality (and people generally say it's even worse), then Kung Fury is a much better film.
|
idk if you mean seen in theaters or movies from 2015 overall you've seen. I assume you mean the latter so here ya go guys...
Best: My personal favorites of the year The Martian Kingsman: The Secret Service Sicario Trumbo It Follows Antman The Revenant Good: Good movie, but not the best of the year for me The Hateful Eight Jurassic World The Gift Star Wars: The Force Awakens Mad Max: Fury Road Mission Impossible: Rogue Nation Spy Avengers: Age of Ultron Black Mass Everest Meh: Enjoyed them somewhat, but not much San Andreas The Ridiculous 6 Legend Age of Adeline Terminator: Jenny Smith Run All Night Air Ted 2 Bad: Not horrible but not good either Joy The Cobbler Pixels Taken 3 Unfriended True Story The Wedding Ringer Hot Tube Time Machine 2 The D-Train Worst: Gaaaaaaabage Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 Jupiter Ascending Chappie Outcast The Fantastic Four Get Hard Vacation Paranormal Activity: whatever number it is, Ghost portals? The Loft |
Originally Posted by Iroquois (Post 1438378)
The Avengers movies definitely have their flaws, but I don't see how Kung Fury and its extremely vacuous parody is significantly better (if at all).
|
Best
Inside Out Straight Outta Compton Ex Machina Mad Max: Fury Road The Martian Dude Bro Party Massacre 3 Star Wars: TFA Good Focus Spy Project Almanac The Visit When Marnie Was There Goosebumps Love & Mercy Jurassic World The Big Short Mediocre Dope Southpaw Mockingjay Part 2 Creep Tomorrowland Trainwreck The Peanuts Movie Get Hard The Wedding Ringer American Ultra Pitch Perfect 2 The Man From UNCLE We Are Your Friends Fifty Shades of Grey The DUFF The Spongebob Squarepants Movie 2 Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension Avengers: Age of Ultron Run All Night War Room Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 Bad The Green Inferno Hot Pusuit The Good Dinosaur Do You Believe Insurgent Minions Jem and the Holograms Home Aloha Unfriended Chappie The Woman in Black 2 The Lazarus Effect Poltergesit Worst Vacation Taken 3 The Boy Next Door Strange Magic Mortdecai Unfinished Business Knock Knock Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse The Gallows |
Originally Posted by cricket (Post 1437471)
BEST
The Hateful Eight Bone Tomahawk Knock Knock NOT BAD San Andreas The Gift MEH... No Escape The Boy Next Door The Human Centipede 3 I Spit on Your Grave 3 BAD Mad Max: Fury Road Jurassic World Run All Night WORST |
Re: All the movies of 2015 you saw
BEST
The Martian The Gift Knock Knock It Follows NOT BAD Avengers: Age Of Ultron Me And Earl And The Dying Girl Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension Insidious: Chapter 3 Hidden MEH... Sicario Furious 7 In The Heart Of The Sea Everest BAD The Green Inferno The Fantastic Four Focus The Gallows WORST Sinister 2 Poltergeist The Boy Next Door The Lazarus Effect The Vaticant Tapes |
Originally Posted by Mr Minio (Post 1438511)
Kung Fury is pretty cool, but it needed reptilian CIA agents and flat Earth theories to be really great.
|
Re: All the movies of 2015 you saw
Wait...did the green inferno come out in 2015 or 2013? It says in google it's a 2013 movie
|
All times are GMT -3. The time now is 04:07 AM. |
Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright, ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
User Alert System provided by
Advanced User Tagging v3.3.0 (Lite) -
vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Copyright © Movie Forums