Favorite Movies of 1991?
3 Attachment(s)
1991 10. Hook (Steven Spielberg) 9. JFK (Oliver Stone) 8. Boyz n the Hood (John Singleton) 7. Hot Shots! (Jim Abrahams) 6. The Last Boy Scout (Tony Scott) 5. Night on Earth (Jim Jarmusch) 4. Cape Fear (Martin Scorsese) 3. Point Break (Kathryn Bigelow) 2. The Silence of the Lambs (Jonathan Demme) 1. Terminator 2: Judgment Day (James Cameron) Honorable mentions: Thelma & Louise, Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves, Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country, Showdown in Little Tokyo, City Slickers, The Fisher King, Bill & Ted’s Bogus Journey, Double Impact, Father of the Bride, Ricochet, New Jack City, Beauty and the Beast, Oscar, The Naked Gun 2½. Worst movie of the year: TIE between: Hudson Hawk & Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze. |
Re: Favorite Movies of 1991?
3. The Fisher King
2. Beauty and the Beast 1. The Silence of the Lambs |
Cape Fear
Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead The Fisher King The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear Regarding Henry Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves The Silence of the Lambs Sleeping with the Enemy Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country Terminator 2: Judgment Day What About Bob? |
Point Break
Beauty and the Beast Once Around The Silence of the Lambs JFK The Rocketeer Bugsy Terminator 2: Judgment Day Black Robe Barton Fink Raise the Red Lantern Ricochet The Prince of Tides Jacquot de Nantes Delicatessen Hearts of Darkness: A Filmmaker's Apocalypse The Fisher King Zentropa City of Hope The Lovers on the Bridge The Turtles: Happy Together A Brief History of Time Once Upon a Time in China Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves Night on Earth Mediterraneo Toto the Hero Thelma & Louise Hangin' with the Homeboys Boyz n the Hood Jungle Fever High Heels Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country Soapdish Rambling Rose Homicide Grand Canyon Fried Green Tomatoes Enchanted April The Doors Dogfight The Doctor Diary of a Hitman Dead Again The Commitments City Slickers Cape Fear Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey At Play in the Fields of the Lord The Addams Family 29th Street Operation Condor Paris Trout The Man in the Moon Dancing De Artificiali Perspectiva Shadows and Fog The Sandman A Woman's Tale White Fang Volere volare Toy Soldiers Robin Hood Push Comes to Shove Oscar Only the Lonely Never Forget Necessary Roughness My Girl Mississippi Masala Madame Bovary Late for Dinner L.A. Story K2 Johnny Stecchino I Don't Kiss Hook Hear My Song For the Boys Flirting Father of the Bride Doc Hollywood Defending Your Life Class Action Cast a Deadly Spell Blackfly Billy Bathgate Backdraft An American Tail: Fievel Goes West The Wiseman The Comb |
My Favorite 1991 Movies:
Paradise Regarding Henry Beauty and the Beast Soapdish City Slickers Terminator 2: Judgment Day One Good Cop Dead Again Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country Defending Your Life The Prince of Tides Fried Green Tomatoes The Man in the Moon Point Break Hudson Hawk Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves Thelma & Louise He Said, She Said Hook Toy Soldiers |
Re: Favorite Movies of 1991?
well i have alot of favorite movies from 1991 lol huge 90s movies fan right here :)
|
Originally Posted by xSookieStackhouse (Post 2119879)
well i have alot of favorite movies from 1991 lol huge 90s movies fan right here :)
Let us in Sookie.. https://i.gifer.com/Jlr4.gif |
Originally Posted by John-Connor (Post 2119881)
We'll lucky for you there's no limit in this thread, so u can share them all. :)
Let us in Sookie.. https://i.gifer.com/Jlr4.gif cant be bothered to write them all 20+ lol |
Re: Favorite Movies of 1991?
Riff-Raff
Night on Earth Ninja Bachelor Party |
1. Until the End of the World
2. Naked Lunch 3. The Silence of the Lambs 4. The Double Life of Veronique 5. Prospero’s Books 6. Europa 7. Barton Fink 8. Highway to Hell 9. The Fisher King 10. Delicatessen |
Originally Posted by xSookieStackhouse (Post 2119879)
well i have alot of favorite movies from 1991 lol huge 90s movies fan right here :)
|
Re: Favorite Movies of 1991?
1) Barton Fink
2) Night on Earth 3) Cape Fear 4) The Silence of the Lambs 5) Frankie and Johnny The “Peak Jennifer Connelly” awards winners: The Rocketeer and Career Opportunities |
Either Terminator 2 or JFK for a most favorite.
|
10. City Slickers
https://external-content.duckduckgo....gif&f=1&nofb=1 9. Bill and Ted's Bogus Journey https://external-content.duckduckgo....ifv&f=1&nofb=1 8. Thelma and Louise https://external-content.duckduckgo....gif&f=1&nofb=1 7. The Fisher King https://external-content.duckduckgo....gif&f=1&nofb=1 6. Cape Fear https://external-content.duckduckgo....gif&f=1&nofb=1 5. Boyz in the Hood https://www.urban-drinks.de/blog/wp-...s/doughboy.gif 4. JFK https://external-content.duckduckgo....gif&f=1&nofb=1 3. Terminator 2 https://external-content.duckduckgo....gif&f=1&nofb=1 2. The Silence of the Lambs https://external-content.duckduckgo....gif&f=1&nofb=1 1. Beauty and the Beast https://external-content.duckduckgo....gif&f=1&nofb=1 Hm: Point Break, Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves, Father of the Bride, New Jack City, Rush, Dutch, Grand Canyon, La Femme Nikita, Riki Oh: The Story of Ricky, Career Opportunities |
|
Re: Favorite Movies of 1991?
Thelma & Louise
|
Re: Favorite Movies of 1991?
5. City of Hope John Sayles
4. Night on Earth- Jim Jarmusch 3. Fried Green Tomatoes 2. Cape Fear 1. Fisher King |
All times are GMT -3. The time now is 12:02 AM. |
Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright, ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
User Alert System provided by
Advanced User Tagging v3.3.0 (Lite) -
vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Copyright © Movie Forums