A bunch of people are starting review threads so i thought I'd go along with the crowd.
List of Reviews
List of Reviews
- King Arthur (Antoine Fuqua - 2004) - D+
- History of the World Part 1 (Mel Brooks -1981) - B+
- The Count of Monte Cristo (Kevin Reynolds - 2002) - B
- Once Upon a Time in Mexico (Robert Rodriguez - 2003) - C
- Life is Beautiful (Roberto Benigni - 1997) - A+
- Aliens (James Cameron - 1986) - A
- Adaptation (Spike Jonez - 2002) - A-
- 28 Days Later (Danny Boyle - 2002) - C-
- Pleasantville (Gary Ross - 1998) - A-
- Road to Perdition (Sam Mendes - 2002) - A
- The Ref (Ted Demme - 1994) - B
- Papillon (Franklin J. Schaffner - 1973) - A+
- Dick Tracy (Warren Beatty - 1990) - A-
- Akahige (Akira Kurosawa - 1965) - A+
- Sin City (Robert Rodriguez - 2005) - A+
- Closer (Mike Nichols - 2004) - A
- Starship Troopers (Paul Verhoeven - 1997) - B+
- Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith (George Lucas - 2005) - A-
- I'll Sleep When I'm Dead (Mike Hodges - 2003) - C+
- Batman Begins (Chris Nolan - 2005) - A
- The Life Aquatic (Wes Anderson - 2004) - B
Last edited by Lance McCool; 08-13-05 at 03:31 PM.